B'mouth Goals Stats 2026/2027
B'mouth Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
B'mouth are averaging 1.7 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 3.2 total goals on average. That puts them 11th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Sunderland, and a full match-by-match log.
B'mouth Goals Questions
Which B'mouth players score the most goals?
Marcus Tavernier leads with 4 goals across 9 qualifying appearances (0.44/g, 44% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every B'mouth player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does B'mouth's scoring profile look this season?
B'mouth are averaging 1.7 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.5 for a match-total of 3.2. That ranks 11th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 16.4 shots/g from 12.3 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Sunderland, the page weights each B'mouth attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 B'mouth fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
B'mouth are currently finishing at 33% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
B'mouth player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Álvaro Rodríguez | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Marcus Tavernier | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Justin Kluivert | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Evanilson | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Rayan | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Ryan Christie | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 17% |
| Alex Scott | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| James Hill | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Djordje Petrovic | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adam Smith | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| António Silva | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adrien Truffert | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tyler Adams | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Gannon-Doak | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lewis Cook | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bafodé Diakité | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alex Tóth | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Brooks | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Julio Soler | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marcos Senesi | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eli Kroupi | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michele Di Gregorio | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
B'mouth goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Europa League | Sturm Graz | Home | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Evanilson (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Away | 5-1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | Evanilson (1) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Liverpool | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Europa League | Real Sociedad | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Justin Kluivert (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brentford | Home | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Marcus Tavernier (1) |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | Home | 4-0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | Ryan Christie (3) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Newcastle United | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Marcus Tavernier (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Everton | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Alex Scott (1) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Manchester City | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Marcus Tavernier (1) |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Marcus Tavernier (1) |
B'mouth goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 1.7
- Goals against per game
- 1.5
- Match total goals per game
- 3.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 7 of 20
B'mouth Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 1.4 | 100% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.7 | 90% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
B'mouth Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.8 | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2.2 | 100% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.5 | 80% | 40% | 10% | 10% |
B'mouth Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.8 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3.6 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.2 | 100% | 90% | 70% | 40% | 10% | 10% |
B'mouth Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 1.7 | 2 | 1.4 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
B'mouth Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
B'mouth Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 3.2 | 2.8 | 3.6 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
B'mouth goals match by match 2026/2027
Premier League goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
B'mouth goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 1.57 | 2.5 | 4.07 | 79% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 1.39 | 2.09 | 3.48 | 65% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 1.57 | 0.9 | 2.48 | 48% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 1.58 | 0.75 | 2.33 | 33% |
B'mouth goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 1.17 | 2.17 | 3.33 | 67% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 1.53 | 1.42 | 2.95 | 55% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 1.53 | 1.21 | 2.74 | 55% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 4 | 2.25 | 1 | 3.25 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
B'mouth next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Sunderland (home) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.67 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | AC Milan (home) | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Man Utd (away) | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.33 | 2 | 1.33 |
B'mouth players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
B'mouth players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Ryan Christie | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 13% |
B'mouth players with the most games of 3+ goals 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 3+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Ryan Christie | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 13% |
B'mouth B'mouth goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| B'mouth goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 1.7 | 2 | 1.4 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 53 min | 45 min | 64 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | - | 0% |
| First team to score | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Highest scored in a match | 4 goals | 4 goals | 2 goals |
| Penalties won | 1 in 1 | 1 in 1 | - |
| Penalties conceded | 0 in 1 | 0 in 1 | - |
B'mouth B'mouth goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| B'mouth goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 0.5 | - | 0.5 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 50% | - | 50% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
B'mouth B'mouth goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| B'mouth goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 0.5 | - | 0.5 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 50% | - | 50% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
B'mouth B'mouth goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| B'mouth goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 60 min | 113 min | 41 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | - | 0% |
| Conceded first | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Most conceded in a match | 5 goals | 2 goals | 5 goals |
B'mouth B'mouth goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| B'mouth goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 0.5 | - | 0.5 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | - | 50% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
B'mouth B'mouth goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| B'mouth goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | - | 50% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | - | 50% |
B'mouth Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 3.2 | 2.8 | 3.6 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
B'mouth Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
B'mouth Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 1 | - | 1 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 100% | - | 100% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
B'mouth Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 1.5 | - | 1.5 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 100% | - | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 50% | - | 50% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
B'mouth Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| BTTS and win | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS and draw | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| BTTS and lose | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
B'mouth Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 0% | - | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 0% | - | 0% |
| BTTS both halves | 0% | - | 0% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 0% | - | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 0% | - | 0% |
| No BTTS in either half | 100% | - | 100% |
Sunderland goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
B'mouth FPL stats
B'mouth stats & bet builder pages
B'mouth recent matches
B'mouth next match