Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027 Marcus Tavernier has produced 3 goals and 0 assists for B'mouth, taking 2.2 shots per match — 1.3 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 7.2.
Form check — 2 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 Premier League games, plus 7 shots on target. Marcus Tavernier's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In B'mouth's Premier League attack, Marcus Tavernier contributes from the wing — 3 goals and 0 assists across 6 games — with 2.2 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Marcus Tavernier's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 50% of games (3/6) — and goalscorer at 50% (3/6). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 50% of appearances. Form line: 2/0/7 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. B'mouth's next fixture is against Sunderland on Sun 18th Oct.
Marcus Tavernier has 3 goals and 0 assists in 6 Premier League appearances for B'mouth this season.
Marcus Tavernier averages 1.3 shots on target per Premier League game, hitting the target in 50% of appearances.
Marcus Tavernier has had 1+ shots on target in 50% of appearances and scored in 50% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Marcus Tavernier has an average match rating of 7.2 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Marcus Tavernier plays as a winger for B'mouth, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Marcus Tavernier plays for B'mouth in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Marcus Tavernier and B'mouth face Sunderland on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Marcus Tavernier's historical output against Sunderland where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 40% (4/10) | - | 4.33 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.19 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.68 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.03 | 1.20 |
| Shots on Target | 0.99 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Key Passes | 1.96 | 90% (9/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.98 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.33 | 2.63 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.24 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.25 |
| Tackles | 1.14 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.19 | 30% (3/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Sturm Graz (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.30 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Chelsea (away) | 5-1 | L | Left Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 24 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Liverpool (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Real Sociedad (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Brentford (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Midfield | 83 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0.32 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Newcastle United (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Midfield | 89 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.74 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Premier League | Everton (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.13 | 42 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Premier League | Manchester City (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.33 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.20 | 55 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 76 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 7.2 | 0.20 | 28.9 | 24.9 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 5 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.33 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | 6 | 499 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 7.2 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | AFC Bournemouth | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | AFC Bournemouth | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | 34 | 2744 | 7 | 4 | 70 | 24 | 54 | 30 | 36 | 5 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | AFC Bournemouth | 1 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | 29 | 1948 | 3 | 5 | 53 | 15 | 41 | 32 | 41 | 6 | 7.11 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | AFC Bournemouth | 2 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.58 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | AFC Bournemouth | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | AFC Bournemouth |
| 2024/2025 | AFC Bournemouth |
| 2023/2024 | AFC Bournemouth |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a left midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 5 | 56% | 19% |
| Right-back | 2 | 22% | 23% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 11% | 20% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 11% | 6% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a left midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 7 | 41% | 21% |
| Attacker | 3 | 18% | 6% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 12% | 16% |
| Right-back | 2 | 12% | 26% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 12% | 16% |
| Left-back | 1 | 6% | 3% |