Manchester United leads the Premier League for Shots in 2026/2027 with 22.67. The full leaderboard is below, with every ranked player and team linked to their Statz stats.
| # | Team | Shots |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester United | 22.67 |
| 2 | Brentford | 20 |
| 3 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 18.67 |
| 4 | Chelsea | 17.5 |
| 5 | Fulham | 16.67 |
| 6 | Liverpool | 16.67 |
| 7 | Everton | 15.67 |
| 8 | Manchester City | 15.33 |
| 9 | Arsenal | 13.5 |
| 10 | AFC Bournemouth | 13 |
| 11 | Sunderland | 12.33 |
| 12 | Tottenham Hotspur | 12.33 |
| 13 | Nottingham Forest | 12 |
| 14 | Ipswich Town | 11 |
| 15 | Leeds United | 11 |
| # | Team | Shots on Target |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 6.33 |
| 2 | Manchester United | 6.33 |
| 3 | Chelsea | 6 |
| 4 | Everton | 6 |
| 5 | Liverpool | 6 |
| 6 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 5.67 |
| 7 | Brentford | 5 |
| 8 | AFC Bournemouth | 4.67 |
| 9 | Ipswich Town | 4.33 |
| 10 | Sunderland | 4.33 |
| 11 | Arsenal | 4 |
| 12 | Fulham | 4 |
| 13 | Crystal Palace | 3.33 |
| 14 | Hull City | 3.33 |
| 15 | Leeds United | 3.33 |
| # | Team | Corners |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tottenham Hotspur | 7.33 |
| 2 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 6.33 |
| 3 | Arsenal | 6 |
| 4 | Manchester City | 6 |
| 5 | Brentford | 5.67 |
| 6 | Fulham | 5.67 |
| 7 | Manchester United | 5.67 |
| 8 | AFC Bournemouth | 5.33 |
| 9 | Everton | 5 |
| 10 | Coventry City | 4.33 |
| 11 | Leeds United | 4.33 |
| 12 | Newcastle United | 4.33 |
| 13 | Chelsea | 4 |
| 14 | Liverpool | 4 |
| 15 | Ipswich Town | 3.67 |
| # | Team | Over 9.5 Match Corners |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chelsea | 100 |
| 2 | Tottenham Hotspur | 100 |
| 3 | AFC Bournemouth | 67 |
| 4 | Brentford | 67 |
| 5 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 67 |
| 6 | Leeds United | 67 |
| 7 | Arsenal | 50 |
| 8 | Coventry City | 33 |
| 9 | Everton | 33 |
| 10 | Fulham | 33 |
| 11 | Ipswich Town | 33 |
| 12 | Manchester City | 33 |
| 13 | Manchester United | 33 |
| 14 | Newcastle United | 33 |
| 15 | Nottingham Forest | 33 |
| # | Team | Possession |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 72 |
| 2 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 71.3 |
| 3 | Arsenal | 62.5 |
| 4 | Manchester United | 62.3 |
| 5 | Fulham | 61.7 |
| 6 | Liverpool | 61.7 |
| 7 | Tottenham Hotspur | 59 |
| 8 | Sunderland | 51.3 |
| 9 | Brentford | 47.3 |
| 10 | Aston Villa | 46.7 |
| 11 | Newcastle United | 46.3 |
| 12 | AFC Bournemouth | 45 |
| 13 | Everton | 42.7 |
| 14 | Nottingham Forest | 42.7 |
| 15 | Coventry City | 42.3 |