Macclesfield Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027

How many shots on target Macclesfield have, and who hits the target most.

Updated 20 October 2026, after the last game

Macclesfield Shots on Target Questions

How often do Macclesfield have over 4.5 shots on target?

Macclesfield have had over 4.5 shots on target in five of their last 10 games, 50%, averaging 5.1 a game, with two of four away and three of six at home, across all competitions.

How many total shots on target are there in Macclesfield games?

Macclesfield games have averaged 7.5 shots on target in all over their last 10 games, both sides counted, from zero to 18 a game, and two of those 10 went over 8.5 shots on target.

What is the most shots on target Macclesfield have had in a game this season?

Macclesfield had five shots on target at home to Scarborough Athletic on 3 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.8 across their five games, and their fewest was none at home to Anstey Nomads on 17 October.

Macclesfield players by shots on target, last 10 games

Player Apps Shots on target Per game Games with 1+ Games with 2+ Games with 3+
Danny Elliott263.00111
Lewis Fensome430.75111
James Edmondson420.50200
Regan Griffiths210.50100
Paul Dawson310.33100
Luis Lacey310.33100
Isaac Buckley-Ricketts410.25100
D'Mani Mellor410.25100
Luke Duffy410.25100
Sam Heathcote410.25100
Carlos Dos Santos100.00000
James Gale100.00000
Elliot Osborne100.00000
Danny Elliott100.00000
Brandon Lee200.00000
Josh Kay200.00000
Max Woltman200.00000
Danny Whitehead200.00000
Luke Matheson200.00000
Cameron Borthwick-Jackson200.00000
Rollin Menayese300.00000
Justin Johnson300.00000
Max Dearnley400.00000

Macclesfield shots on target game by game, last 10 games

Date Opponent Competition Score Macclesfield Opponent Total
20 Oct 2026Anstey Nomads (A)FA Cup0-3448
17 Oct 2026Anstey Nomads (H)FA Cup1-1000
6 Oct 2026Scarborough Athletic (A)FA Cup1-2000
3 Oct 2026Scarborough Athletic (H)FA Cup2-2538
19 Sep 2026Redcar Athletic (A)FA Cup1-2527
16 Feb 2026Brentford (H)FA Cup0-1112
10 Jan 2026Crystal Palace (H)FA Cup2-1448
7 Dec 2025Slough Town (A)FA Cup1-313316
1 Nov 2025AFC Totton (H)FA Cup6-313518
11 Oct 2025Stamford (H)FA Cup1-0628

Macclesfield shots on target lines, last 10 games

Line Games over Hit rate
Macclesfield shots on targetOver 2.57 of 1070%
Macclesfield shots on targetOver 3.57 of 1070%
Macclesfield shots on targetOver 4.55 of 1050%
Macclesfield shots on targetOver 5.53 of 1030%
Macclesfield shots on targetOver 6.52 of 1020%
Shots on target concededOver 2.55 of 1050%
Shots on target concededOver 3.53 of 1030%
Shots on target concededOver 4.51 of 1010%
Shots on target concededOver 5.50 of 100%
Shots on target concededOver 6.50 of 100%
Total shots on targetOver 6.57 of 1070%
Total shots on targetOver 7.56 of 1060%
Total shots on targetOver 8.52 of 1020%
Total shots on targetOver 9.52 of 1020%
Total shots on targetOver 10.52 of 1020%

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Mansfield shots on target
  • Macclesfield stats hub

Macclesfield stats & bet builder pages

  • Macclesfield Team Stats
  • Macclesfield Fixtures
  • Macclesfield Shots
  • Macclesfield Fouls Committed
  • Macclesfield Tackles
  • Macclesfield Goals
  • Macclesfield Assists
  • Macclesfield Fouls Drawn
  • Macclesfield Yellow Cards
  • Macclesfield Corners
  • Macclesfield Expected Goals (xG)
  • Macclesfield Big Chances Missed
  • Macclesfield Offsides
  • Macclesfield Chances Created
  • Macclesfield Passes
  • Macclesfield Accurate Passes
  • Macclesfield Total Crosses
  • Macclesfield Accurate Crosses
  • Macclesfield Long Balls
  • Macclesfield Accurate Long Balls
  • Macclesfield Dribble Attempts
  • Macclesfield Successful Dribbles
  • Macclesfield Touches
  • Macclesfield Interceptions
  • Macclesfield Aerials Won
  • Macclesfield Duels Won
  • Macclesfield Clearances
  • Macclesfield Blocked Shots
  • Macclesfield Ball Recoveries
  • Macclesfield Tackles Won

Macclesfield recent matches

  • Macclesfield 3-0 Anstey Nomads: match stats
  • Anstey Nomads stats
  • FA Cup stats & standings
  • Macclesfield 1-1 Anstey Nomads: match stats
  • Macclesfield 2-1 Scarborough Athletic: match stats
  • Scarborough Athletic stats
  • Macclesfield 2-2 Scarborough Athletic: match stats
  • Macclesfield 2-1 Redcar Athletic: match stats
  • Redcar Athletic stats
  • Macclesfield 0-1 Brentford: match stats
  • Brentford stats

Macclesfield next match

  • Mansfield Town vs Macclesfield - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org