Harrogate Town Passes Stats 2026/2027
Harrogate Town Passes Stats 2026/2027
Harrogate Town have completed 3312 passes across 13 National League games in 2026/2027, averaging 254.8 per match. A. Baptiste leads the squad with 418 passes this season - 52.25 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). M. Williams follows with 345 passes at 43.13 per game.
Harrogate Town Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Harrogate Town are averaging 218.9 passes per match - A. Baptiste leads that period with 309 (61.8 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. A. Baptiste's average of 52.25 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Harrogate Town vs Bury on 17.10.2026.
Harrogate Town Passes Questions
How many passes does Harrogate Town complete per game?
Harrogate Town average 254.8 passes per National League game in 2026/2027 across 13 matches. Their last 10 game average is 218.9.
Who completes the most passes for Harrogate Town?
A. Baptiste leads Harrogate Town for passes in 2026/2027 with 418 across National League - 52.25 per game. M. Williams is second with 345 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. A. Baptiste's season average of 52.25 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Harrogate Town pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Harrogate Town's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Harrogate Town player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Archie Baptiste | defender | 10 | 309 | 30.9 | 50% |
| Morgan Williams | midfielder | 10 | 235 | 23.5 | 50% |
| Ethan Bristow | defender | 10 | 217 | 21.7 | 50% |
| Sam Dreyer | defender | 8 | 207 | 25.88 | 63% |
| Lewis Cass | defender | 10 | 190 | 19 | 50% |
| Luke Hutchinson | goalkeeper | 7 | 171 | 24.43 | 71% |
| Bailey Hobson | midfielder | 9 | 168 | 18.67 | 56% |
| Will McGowan | midfielder | 9 | 155 | 17.22 | 56% |
| Josh Hmami | midfielder | 10 | 142 | 14.2 | 50% |
| Grant Horton | defender | 5 | 128 | 25.6 | 60% |
| Warren Burrell | defender | 5 | 58 | 11.6 | 40% |
| Brad Dolaghan | attacker | 6 | 48 | 8 | 67% |
| Michael Craig | midfielder | 1 | 29 | 29 | 100% |
| Ellis Taylor | midfielder | 4 | 28 | 7 | 75% |
| Shawn McCoulsky | attacker | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 20% |
| Ciaran McGuckin | attacker | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 50% |
| Jack Muldoon | attacker | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% |
| George Thomson | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rory Watson | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mark Oxley | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tom Bradbury | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lewis Payne | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Brayden Johnson | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Harrogate Town passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | National League | Woking | Away | 0-1 | 0 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | National League | AFC Hornchurch | Home | 3-0 | 535 | | | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | National League | Hartlepool | Away | 0-1 | 353 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | National League | Eastleigh | Home | 4-1 | 448 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | National League | Boreham Wood | Away | 4-1 | 501 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | National League | Fylde | Home | 1-2 | 352 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | National League | Tamworth | Home | 3-1 | 0 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | National League | Scunthorpe | Away | 0-2 | 0 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | National League | Gateshead | Home | 2-1 | 0 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | National League | Aldershot | Away | 3-1 | 0 | | | |
Harrogate Town passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 437.8
- Passes against per game
- 365.4
- Match total passes per game
- 803.2
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match passes
- 9 of 24
Harrogate Town Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 445 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 2 | 427 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 5 | 437.8 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
Harrogate Town Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 352.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 2 | 385 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 365.4 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Harrogate Town Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 797.33 | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 812 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 5 | 803.2 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Harrogate Town Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 437.8 | 445 | 427 |
| Passes over 375.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
Harrogate Town Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 365.4 | 352.33 | 385 |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Harrogate Town Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 803.2 | 797.33 | 812 |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
Harrogate Town passes match by match 2026/2027
National League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Harrogate Town passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 501 | 400 | 901 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 419 | 358.5 | 777.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 409.5 | 382.5 | 792 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 396.67 | 402.33 | 799 | 67% |
Harrogate Town passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| National League | 2026/2027 | 8 | 414.25 | 370.5 | 784.75 | 50% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 346.85 | 385.91 | 732.76 | 24% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 293 | 477 | 770 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 46 | 301.83 | 406.26 | 708.09 | 15% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 298.5 | 593 | 891.5 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 396 | 407.5 | 803.5 | 50% |
Harrogate Town next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Bury (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Sutton (home) | 762.83 | 374.67 | 388.17 | 805 | 311 | 494 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:45 | Carlisle (away) | 728.4 | 396.2 | 332.2 | 681 | 410 | 271 |
Harrogate Town players with the most games of 12+ passes 2026/2027
Harrogate Town players with the most games of 22+ passes 2026/2027
Harrogate Town players with the most games of 26+ passes 2026/2027
Explore Harrogate Town stats on Statz
Harrogate Town stats & bet builder pages
Harrogate Town recent matches
Harrogate Town next match