Harrogate Town are averaging 7.5 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 17.5 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 22nd of 23 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Scunthorpe, and a full match-by-match log.
Bobby Faulkner leads with 8 fouls drawn across 4 qualifying appearances (2/g, 100% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Harrogate Town player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
Harrogate Town are averaging 7.5 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 10 for a match-total of 17.5. That ranks 22nd of 23 for team fouls drawn. They commit 12.7 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.59).
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Scunthorpe, the page weights Harrogate Town's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
Harrogate Town's ratio is currently 0.59 — that means they draw 0.59 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz — 10 Harrogate Town fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
| Player | Position | Apps | Fouls drawn | Per game | 1+ hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Faulkner | defender | 4 | 8 | 2 | 100% |
| S. Duke-McKenna | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| M. Bennett | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| lucas Barnes | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Lewis Payne | defender | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Emile Acquah | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Liam Gibson | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Jack Evans | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Archie Baptiste | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Bailey Hobson | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Cathal Heffernan | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Henry Gray | goalkeeper | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Brayden Johnson | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Bryn Morris | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Tobias Brenan | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 40% |
| Shawn McCoulsky | attacker | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 38% |
| Chanse Headman | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Thomas Hill | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Reece Smith | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Will McGowan | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Brad Dolaghan | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Lewis Cass | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Jacob Slater | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Morgan Williams | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| George Thomson | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Team fouls drawn | Opposition fouls drawn | Match total | Top player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Gateshead | Home | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Aldershot Town | Away | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Barrow | Home | 2-2 | 10 | 12 | 22 | Archie Baptiste (2) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Wealdstone | Away | 1-3 | 8 | 10 | 18 | Lewis Payne (2) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Solihull Moors | Home | 5-2 | 9 | 9 | 18 | Lewis Payne (3) |
| 2 May 2026 | Barnet | Home | 1-2 | 10 | 14 | 24 | Shawn McCoulsky (3) |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Walsall | Away | 0-2 | 9 | 15 | 24 | Bobby Faulkner (2) |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Colchester United | Home | 1-0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | S. Duke-McKenna (2) |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Newport County | Away | 2-1 | 9 | 12 | 21 | Shawn McCoulsky (2) |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Bristol Rovers | Home | 2-3 | 12 | 14 | 26 | Tobias Brenan (4) |