Burton Assists Stats 2026/2027
Burton Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Burton are averaging 0.8 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.8 total assists on average. That puts them 20th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Peterborough, and a full match-by-match log.
Burton Assists Questions
Which Burton players have the most assists?
K. Lofthouse leads with 3 assists across 7 qualifying appearances (0.43/g, 43% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Burton player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Burton's creator profile look this season?
Burton are averaging 0.8 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1 for a match-total of 1.8. That ranks 20th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 7 key passes per game feeding 10.1 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Peterborough, the page weights Burton's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Burton currently convert 11% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Burton fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Burton player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| K. Lofthouse | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| C. Vickers | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Sulyman Krubally | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| J. Armer | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| K. Chauke | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| C. Webster | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Corey Addai | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Collar | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Curtis Tilt | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Toby Sibbick | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| F. Delap | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| George Evans | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Raphael Borges Rodrigues | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matthew Dennis | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kain Adom | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harvey Araujo | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Lewis | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| J. Sraha | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T. Shade | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zac Scutt | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emeka Adiele | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Burton assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Doncaster Rovers | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League One | Huddersfield Town | Home | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | C. Vickers (1) |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League One | Plymouth Argyle | Away | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Mansfield Town | Home | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | C. Vickers (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Oxford United | Away | 3-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge United | Home | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | K. Lofthouse (1) |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | AFC Wimbledon | Home | 4-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | K. Lofthouse (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Notts County | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | J. Armer (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Leicester City | Away | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | K. Lofthouse (1) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Stevenage | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sulyman Krubally (1) |
Burton assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 0.89
- Assists against per game
- 1.11
- Match total assists per game
- 2
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 17 of 24
Burton Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.2 | 100% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.89 | 78% | 11% | 0% |
Burton Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.2 | 100% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.11 | 89% | 22% | 0% |
Burton Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.4 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2 | 100% | 78% | 22% | 0% | 0% |
Burton Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 0.89 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 78% | 100% | 50% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Burton Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.11 | 1.2 | 1 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 89% | 100% | 75% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Burton Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 78% | 100% | 50% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Burton assists match by match 2026/2027
League One assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Burton assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 1.08 | 0.75 | 1.83 | 58% |
| Vs top half | 25 | 0.96 | 1.16 | 2.12 | 76% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 1.74 | 52% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 1.27 | 0.73 | 2 | 64% |
Burton assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 2 | 78% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 39 | 0.95 | 0.97 | 1.92 | 62% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2.67 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.29 | 2.32 | 74% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
Burton next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Peterborough (away) | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Bradford (home) | 1.29 | 0.86 | 0.43 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 0.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Orient (home) | 2 | 1.13 | 0.88 | 2.33 | 2 | 0.33 |
Burton players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Peterborough assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Burton stats & bet builder pages
Burton recent matches
Burton next match