How many goals, shots and fouls Kain Adom gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 League One games in 2026/2027 Kain Adom has produced 0 goals and 0 assists for Burton, taking 0.6 shots per match — 0 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 5.7.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 League One games, plus 0 shots on target. Kain Adom's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Burton's League One attack, Kain Adom contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 0 assists across 9 games — with 0.6 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Kain Adom's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 0% of games (0/9) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/9). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 22% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/0 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Burton's next fixture is against AFC Rushden & Diamonds on Sat 7th Nov.
Kain Adom has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 League One appearances for Burton in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.6 shots per game across the season.
Kain Adom averages 0 shots on target per League One game in 2026/2027, from 0.6 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 0% of their 9 appearances for Burton. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Kain Adom has had at least one shot on target in 0% of their 9 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 22% of those games.
Kain Adom has an average match rating of 5.7 across 9 League One appearances for Burton in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kain Adom plays as a winger for Burton in 2026/2027 and has made 9 League One appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 22% of those games.
Kain Adom plays for Burton and has made 9 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Burton brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kain Adom's next game is Burton against AFC Rushden & Diamonds on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Kain Adom scored 11 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 40 appearances for Gateshead and Burton Albion across 3 competitions: National League, League One and FA Cup, with 71 shots (26 on target), 15 key passes, 14 tackles, 2,546 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Gateshead | 23 | 1837 | 10 | 0 | 58 | 22 | 5 |
| League One | Burton Albion | 13 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Burton Albion | 2 | 97 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Gateshead | 2 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.75 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Wycombe Wanderers (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Doncaster Rovers (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League One | Huddersfield Town (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League One | Plymouth Argyle (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Mansfield Town (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Oxford United (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Cambridge United (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | League One | AFC Wimbledon (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.09 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League One | Notts County (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | League One | Barnsley (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 24 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 0.05 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Burton Albion | 9 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Gateshead | 23 | 1837 | 10 | 0 | 58 | 22 | 7 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 6.38 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Burton Albion | 13 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Burton Albion | 2 | 97 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Gateshead | 2 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Gateshead | 19 | 759 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Sutton United | 7 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Fylde | 6 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2025 | Sutton United | Gateshead | End of loan |
| 28 Mar 2025 | Gateshead | Sutton United | Loan |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Fylde | Gateshead | End of loan |
| 18 Feb 2025 | Gateshead | Fylde | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.39 | 23rd of 124 |
| Aerials won | 5 | 1.94 | 67th of 124 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 2.33 | 68th of 124 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 0.78 | 71st of 124 |
| Tackles | 4 | 1.55 | 74th of 124 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.78 | 85th of 124 |
| Duels won | 17 | 6.59 | 90th of 124 |
| xG | 0.48 | 0.19 | 101st of 124 |