How many shots Brackley Town take, and who shoots most.
Updated 3 October 2026, after the last game
Brackley Town have had over 13.5 shots in two of their last 10 games, 20%, averaging 10.5 a game, with none of four away and two of six at home, across all competitions.
Brackley Town games have averaged 21.8 shots in all over their last 10 games, both sides counted, from 12 to 34 a game, and three of those 10 went over 25.5 shots.
Brackley Town take more shots at home, 10.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 10.3 in their last 10 away, and went over 13.5 shots in three of those home games.
Brackley Town take fewer shots in the first half, 3.8 a game before the break against 6.7 after it over their last 10 games, and went over 6.5 first-half shots in two of those 10.
| Player | Apps | Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Roberts | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Scott Pollock | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Matt Lowe | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Shane Byrne | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Aidan Elliott-Wheeler | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Wodskou | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Callum Tripp | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Lyttle | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Connor Hall | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Lilly | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Gareth Dean | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Morrison | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| R. Haynes | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Harratt | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Rhone | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Andrews | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tahvon Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Price | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Maxted | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Riccardo Calder | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Nottingham | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Brackley Town | Opponent | Total | Brackley Town first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2026 | Chelmsford City (H) | FA Cup | 0-2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 3 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | AFC Portchester (H) | FA Cup | 1-0 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 5 |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 3-0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 8 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 5 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Scunthorpe United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 2 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 20 | 8 | 28 | 7 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 4-0 | 3 | 31 | 34 | 1 |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 0-1 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 2 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Braintree Town (H) | National League | 1-1 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 5 |
| 21 Mar 2026 | York City (A) | National League | 4-0 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackley Town shots | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Brackley Town shots | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Brackley Town shots | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Brackley Town shots | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Brackley Town shots | Over 15.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Shots conceded | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Shots conceded | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Shots conceded | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots conceded | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots conceded | Over 15.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total shots | Over 23.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots | Over 25.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total shots | Over 27.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total shots | Over 29.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total shots | Over 31.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Brackley Town shots | 3.8 | 6.7 |
| Shots conceded | 4.5 | 6.8 |
| Total shots | 8.3 | 13.5 |