How many yellow cards Brackley Town get, and who is booked most.
Updated 3 October 2026, after the last game
Brackley Town have had two or more yellow cards in six of their last 10 games, 60%, averaging 1.6 a game, with three of four away and three of six at home, across all competitions.
Brackley Town games have averaged 2.5 yellow cards in all over their last 10 games, both sides counted, from zero to four a game, and three of those 10 went over 3.5 yellow cards.
No, Brackley Town are booked more often than their opponents, 1.6 yellow cards a game against 0.9 over their last 10 games, and had more cards than their opponents in six of those 10.
Brackley Town get more yellow cards away from home, 1.9 a game in their last 10 away games against 1.4 in their last 10 at home, and had two or more yellow cards in seven of those away games.
Brackley Town get more yellow cards in the first half, 0.9 a game before the break against 0.8 after it over the eight of their last 10 games with half-time figures, and had at least one first-half yellow card in five of those eight.
| Player | Apps | Yellow cards | Per game | Games booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Byrne | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 |
| Gareth Dean | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Aidan Elliott-Wheeler | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Scott Pollock | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Ben Wodskou | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Connor Hall | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Zak Brown | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Zak Lilly | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Morgan Roberts | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| R. Haynes | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jack Price | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jonathan Maxted | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tahvon Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| J. Andrews | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Riccardo Calder | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kian Harratt | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tyler Lyttle | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Michael Nottingham | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Callum Tripp | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kyle Morrison | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Harrison Rhone | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Matt Lowe | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Brackley Town | Opponent | Total | Brackley Town first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2026 | Chelmsford City (H) | FA Cup | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | AFC Portchester (H) | FA Cup | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 3-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Scunthorpe United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 4-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Braintree Town (H) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 21 Mar 2026 | York City (A) | National League | 4-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackley Town yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Brackley Town yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Brackley Town yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Brackley Town yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Brackley Town yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 5.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 6.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Brackley Town yellow cards | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 0.1 | 0.6 |
| Total yellow cards | 1.0 | 1.4 |