How many chances Leverkusen create, and who creates most.
Updated 5 November 2026, after the last game
Leverkusen make 13.5 key passes per game in the Bundesliga in 2026/2027, the 2nd most of the 18 clubs and above the league average of 11.4, across eight league games, while FC Bayern München make the most with 19.2.
Aleix GarcÃa has made the most key passes for Leverkusen in 2026/2027, 32 in 12 appearances, 2.67 a game, ahead of Ibrahim Maza with 23 and Miguel Gutiérrez with 19, across all competitions.
Aleix GarcÃa and Patrik Schick are the Leverkusen players most likely to make a key pass, each with at least one key pass in 11 of their 12 games in 2026/2027, 92%, ahead of Ibrahim Maza on 91%.
Leverkusen have made over 10.5 key passes in nine of their 12 games in 2026/2027, 75%, averaging 14.3 a game, with five of six away and four of six at home, across all competitions.
Leverkusen make more key passes at home, 14.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 12.1 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 key passes in eight of those home games.
Leverkusen made 25 key passes away at OFI on 22 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 14.3 across their 12 games, and their fewest was seven away at TSG Hoffenheim on 25 October.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleix GarcÃa | 12 | 32 | 2.67 | 11 | 7 | 7 |
| Ibrahim Maza | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | 10 | 6 | 4 |
| Miguel Gutiérrez | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 10 | 5 | 3 |
| Malik Tillman | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Patrik Schick | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Ezequiel Fernández | 12 | 11 | 0.92 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Jonas Hofmann | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Jarell Quansah | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Moussa Diaby | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Afonso Moreira | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Vázquez | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Facundo Medina | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Edmond Tapsoba | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Tella | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Robert Andrich | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Victor Boniface | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Kofane | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Terrier | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Montrell Culbreath | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eliesse Ben Seghir | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Janis Blaswich | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Guela Doué | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Loïc Badé | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark Flekken | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Leverkusen | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2026 | Olympique Marseille (H) | Europa League | 0-1 | 9 | 5 | 14 |
| 31 Oct 2026 | VfB Stuttgart (H) | Bundesliga | 2-4 | 18 | 11 | 29 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | TSG Hoffenheim (A) | Bundesliga | 3-0 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | OFI (A) | Europa League | 0-2 | 25 | 5 | 30 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | SC Freiburg (H) | Bundesliga | 2-1 | 7 | 10 | 17 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Lech Poznań (A) | Europa League | 0-4 | 16 | 6 | 22 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | FSV Mainz 05 (A) | Bundesliga | 3-4 | 11 | 18 | 29 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | RB Leipzig (H) | Bundesliga | 2-0 | 13 | 11 | 24 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Celje (H) | Europa League | 2-0 | 14 | 4 | 18 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | FC Augsburg (A) | Bundesliga | 2-2 | 18 | 8 | 26 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | FC Union Berlin (H) | Bundesliga | 4-0 | 17 | 4 | 21 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Elversberg (A) | Bundesliga | 3-2 | 17 | 7 | 24 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leverkusen key passes | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Leverkusen key passes | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Leverkusen key passes | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Leverkusen key passes | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Leverkusen key passes | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |