How many passes Leverkusen complete, and who completes most.
Updated 5 November 2026, after the last game
Aleix GarcÃa has completed the most passes for Leverkusen in 2026/2027, 976 in 12 appearances, 81.33 a game, ahead of Edmond Tapsoba with 743 and Facundo Medina with 718, across all competitions.
Leverkusen complete more passes at home, 510.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 480.5 in their last 10 away.
Leverkusen completed 626 passes at home to Marseille on 5 November, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 501.1 across their 12 games, and their fewest was 413 at home to RB Leipzig on 20 September.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleix GarcÃa | 12 | 976 | 81.33 |
| Edmond Tapsoba | 12 | 743 | 61.92 |
| Facundo Medina | 12 | 718 | 59.83 |
| Ezequiel Fernández | 12 | 471 | 39.25 |
| Miguel Gutiérrez | 11 | 463 | 42.09 |
| Jarell Quansah | 11 | 433 | 39.36 |
| Loïc Badé | 6 | 309 | 51.50 |
| Ibrahim Maza | 11 | 289 | 26.27 |
| Lucas Vázquez | 9 | 221 | 24.56 |
| Mark Flekken | 11 | 220 | 20.00 |
| Robert Andrich | 8 | 210 | 26.25 |
| Malik Tillman | 11 | 209 | 19.00 |
| Afonso Moreira | 12 | 191 | 15.92 |
| Moussa Diaby | 9 | 137 | 15.22 |
| Patrik Schick | 12 | 137 | 11.42 |
| Jonas Hofmann | 7 | 120 | 17.14 |
| Nathan Tella | 5 | 40 | 8.00 |
| Martin Terrier | 4 | 38 | 9.50 |
| Guela Doué | 1 | 31 | 31.00 |
| Janis Blaswich | 1 | 21 | 21.00 |
| Christian Kofane | 5 | 17 | 3.40 |
| Montrell Culbreath | 1 | 8 | 8.00 |
| Eliesse Ben Seghir | 1 | 6 | 6.00 |
| Victor Boniface | 2 | 5 | 2.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Leverkusen | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2026 | Marseille (H) | Europa League | 0-1 | 626 | 458 | 1084 |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Stuttgart (H) | Bundesliga | 2-4 | 431 | 234 | 665 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Hoffenheim (A) | Bundesliga | 3-0 | 432 | 279 | 711 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | OFI (A) | Europa League | 0-2 | 626 | 330 | 956 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Freiburg (H) | Bundesliga | 2-1 | 416 | 429 | 845 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Lech Poznań (A) | Europa League | 0-4 | 534 | 295 | 829 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Mainz (A) | Bundesliga | 3-4 | 431 | 364 | 795 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | RB Leipzig (H) | Bundesliga | 2-0 | 413 | 411 | 824 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Celje (H) | Europa League | 2-0 | 545 | 440 | 985 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Augsburg (A) | Bundesliga | 2-2 | 526 | 277 | 803 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | U Berlin (H) | Bundesliga | 4-0 | 521 | 260 | 781 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Elversberg (A) | Bundesliga | 3-2 | 512 | 212 | 724 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leverkusen accurate passes | Over 450.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Leverkusen accurate passes | Over 475.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Leverkusen accurate passes | Over 500.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Leverkusen accurate passes | Over 525.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Leverkusen accurate passes | Over 550.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 450.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 475.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 500.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 525.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 550.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 775.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 800.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 825.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 850.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 875.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |