How many goals, shots and fouls Loïc Badé gets each game.
Updated 25 October 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
In 2026/2027 Loïc Badé has played 3 Bundesliga games at centre-back for Leverkusen, posting 1.7 tackles, 3.3 fouls per game and 1 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.3.
Last 3 Bundesliga games for Loïc Badé: 5 tackles, 10 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Leverkusen's Bundesliga defensive unit, Loïc Badé contributes 1.7 tackles per game. 3.3 fouls per match and 1 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Loïc Badé are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 100% of Bundesliga games (3/3); 1+ fouls in 100%. Plus 1 yellow cards. Recent form: 5 tackles, 10 fouls in 3 games. Leverkusen's next fixture is against FC Köln on Sun 8th Nov.
Loïc Badé averages 1.7 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 100% of their 3 appearances for Leverkusen, 5 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 3 games.
Loïc Badé has 1 yellow card in 3 Bundesliga appearances for Leverkusen in 2026/2027, from 3.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 100% of those games. They committed 10 fouls in their last 3 games.
Loïc Badé has made at least one tackle in 100% of their 3 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 100%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Leverkusen.
Loïc Badé has an average match rating of 6.3 across 3 Bundesliga appearances for Leverkusen in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Loïc Badé plays as a defender for Leverkusen in 2026/2027 and has made 3 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
Loïc Badé plays for Leverkusen and has made 3 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 3 games for Leverkusen brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Loïc Badé's next game is Leverkusen against FC Köln on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 3 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Loïc Badé scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Bayer 04 Leverkusen across 2 competitions: Bundesliga and Champions League, with 17 shots (6 on target), 6 key passes, 52 tackles, 2,261 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 23 | 1653 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 5 |
| Champions League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 8 | 608 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.66 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.80 | 4.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.2 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.16 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.97 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.31 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.50 | 9.00 |
| Tackles | 1.85 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | OFI (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.15 | 81 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Lech Poznań (away) | 0-4 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 72 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Europa League | Celje (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 101 | 97 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Bundesliga | Elversberg (away) | 3-2 | L | Centre Back | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.05 | 45 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Bundesliga | FC Köln (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.07 | 90 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 54 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg (home) | 6-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.20 | 70 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 54.7 | 51.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 7.32 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.31 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 23 | 1653 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 35 | 5 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 8 | 608 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Sevilla | 32 | 2693 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 46 | 7 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Sevilla | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.02 |
| 2024/2025 | UEFA Nations League | France | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.62 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | Sevilla | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 10 | 53% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 11% |
| Right Wingers | 2 | 11% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 11% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 5% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 5% |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =81st of 81 |
| Expected goals | 0.05 | =53rd of 81 |
| Assists | 0 | =81st of 81 |
| Clearances | 6 | =64th of 81 |
| Aerials won | 3 | =61st of 81 |
| Blocked shots | 0 | =81st of 81 |
| Interceptions | 4 | =48th of 81 |
| Tackles won | 2 | =54th of 81 |
| Duels won | 8 | =62nd of 81 |
| Ball recoveries | 4 | =64th of 81 |
| Accurate passes | 70 | 60th of 81 |
| Accurate long balls | 1 | =65th of 81 |