How many goals, shots and fouls Miguel Gutiérrez gets each game.
Updated 5 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Miguel Gutiérrez has made 8 Bundesliga appearances for Leverkusen in 2026/2027, contributing 4 assists from defence. Averaging 1.3 tackles per game, Miguel Gutiérrez also commits 0.9 fouls per match with 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 7.1.
Recent-form snapshot — 7 tackles and 5 fouls in Miguel Gutiérrez's last 5 Bundesliga games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Miguel Gutiérrez fills Leverkusen's full-back slot in Bundesliga 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (1.3 tackles per game) with attacking output (4 assists). The 0.9 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Miguel Gutiérrez has made 1+ tackles in 63% of Bundesliga appearances this season (5/8). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 75% of games with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 7 tackles, 5 fouls. Leverkusen's next fixture is against FC Köln on Sun 8th Nov.
Miguel Gutiérrez averages 1.3 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 63% of their 8 appearances for Leverkusen, 10 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Miguel Gutiérrez commits 0.9 fouls per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 8 appearances for Leverkusen, committing at least one foul in 75% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Miguel Gutiérrez has made at least one tackle in 63% of their 8 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, 1.3 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Miguel Gutiérrez has an average match rating of 7.1 across 8 Bundesliga appearances for Leverkusen in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 4 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Miguel Gutiérrez plays as a defender for Leverkusen in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 4 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 75% of those games.
Miguel Gutiérrez plays for Leverkusen and has made 8 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 4 assists. Their last 5 games for Leverkusen brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Miguel Gutiérrez's next game is Leverkusen against FC Köln on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Miguel Gutiérrez scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for Napoli across 3 competitions: Serie A, Champions League and Coppa Italia, with 17 shots (5 on target), 25 key passes, 41 tackles, 1,834 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Napoli | 28 | 1486 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 0 |
| Champions League | Napoli | 5 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Coppa Italia | Napoli | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.28 | 30% (3/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.97 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.23 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.00 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.43 | 90% (9/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.01 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.95 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.25 |
| Tackles | 1.36 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | Europa League | Olympique Marseille (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 60 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart (home) | 2-4 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 63 | 54 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 57 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | OFI (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.14 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Lech Poznań (away) | 0-4 | W | Left Back | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 42 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 (away) | 3-4 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.21 | 50 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.20 | 46 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.16 | 44 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin (home) | 4-0 | W | Left Back | 83 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 0.00 | 54 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 7.0 | 0.09 | 46.3 | 40.2 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 22 Oct | 1.62 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | 1.57 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 8 | 713 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 3 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 28 | 1486 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 33 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Napoli | 5 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Napoli | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Girona | 29 | 2465 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 9 | 41 | 30 | 37 | 5 | 7.16 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | Girona | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Girona | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.16 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | Napoli | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Transfer |
| 19 Aug 2025 | Girona | Napoli | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 10 | 67% |
| Right Backs | 3 | 20% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 7% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 7% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =7th of 61 | 0.13 | 11th of 40 |
| Expected goals | 0.64 | 12th of 61 | 0.08 | 13th of 40 |
| Assists | 4 | 1st of 61 | 0.50 | 2nd of 40 |
| Tackles won | 7 | =16th of 61 | 0.88 | 28th of 40 |
| Interceptions | 4 | =27th of 61 | 0.50 | 35th of 40 |
| Duels won | 20 | 29th of 61 | 2.52 | 38th of 40 |
| Ball recoveries | 44 | 2nd of 61 | 5.55 | 7th of 40 |
| Clearances | 10 | =27th of 61 | 1.26 | 36th of 40 |
| Chances created | 16 | =6th of 61 | 2.02 | 12th of 40 |
| Big chances created | 7 | 1st of 61 | 0.88 | 2nd of 40 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | =22nd of 61 | 0.38 | 27th of 40 |
| Accurate passes | 356 | 3rd of 61 | 44.94 | 8th of 40 |
| Accurate crosses | 10 | 5th of 61 | 1.26 | 10th of 40 |