Auxerre Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Auxerre Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Auxerre have recorded 93 total crosses across 7 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 13.3 per match. R. Faivre leads the squad with 25 total crosses - 4.17 per game. L. Sy is next with 18.

Auxerre Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Auxerre are averaging 13.3 total crosses per match - R. Faivre leads that period with 25. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Auxerre vs Le Mans on 25.10.2026.

Auxerre Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do Auxerre average per game?

Auxerre average 13.3 total crosses per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 7 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 13.3 per match.

Who leads Auxerre for total crosses?

R. Faivre leads Auxerre for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 25 in Ligue 1 - an average of 4.17 per game. L. Sy is second with 18.

How do Auxerre's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Auxerre's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Auxerre player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Kévin Danoismidfielder15392.673%
Romain Faivremidfielder10353.5100%
Lamine Sydefender14312.2193%
Gideon Mensahdefender816288%
Danny Namasoattacker1515147%
Naouirou Ahamadamidfielder1080.860%
Fredrik Oppegårddefender980.8967%
Lassine Sinayokoattacker88150%
Arthur Piedfortmidfielder671.1750%
A. Zossouattacker351.6767%
Clément Akpadefender940.4433%
Christ Makossodefender530.640%
Marvin Senayadefender33167%
Rayan Mandengueattacker22150%
Cameron Archerattacker510.220%
Rémy Labeau Lascaryattacker410.2525%
Josué Casimirattacker210.550%
Sinaly Diomandédefender10000%
Elisha Owusumidfielder8000%
Mamadou Diopgoalkeeper6000%
Bryan Okohdefender6000%
Axel Tuanzebedefender4000%
Donovan Léongoalkeeper4000%
Théo De Percingoalkeeper4000%
Sékou Maraattacker4000%

Auxerre total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026Ligue 1Le HavreAway1-311
11 Oct 2026Ligue 1RennesAway4-111
20 Sep 2026Ligue 1BrestHome2-116
12 Sep 2026Ligue 1NiceHome1-09
4 Sep 2026Ligue 1LyonAway3-117
29 Aug 2026Ligue 1AngersHome1-317
22 Aug 2026Ligue 1LensAway5-212
17 May 2026Ligue 1LilleAway0-29
10 May 2026Ligue 1NiceHome2-128
3 May 2026Ligue 1AngersHome3-112
25 Apr 2026Ligue 1LyonAway3-213
19 Apr 2026Ligue 1MonacoAway2-24

Auxerre total crosses 2026/2027: last 15 games

Total crosses for per game
13
Total crosses against per game
21.33
Match total total crosses per game
34.33
Games
15
League rank for match total crosses
11 of 18

Auxerre Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home715.2986%86%71%43%29%
Away81188%75%25%13%13%
Overall151387%80%47%27%20%

Auxerre Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home718.43100%86%71%71%71%
Away823.88100%100%100%88%88%
Overall1521.33100%93%87%80%80%

Auxerre Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 %
Home733.71100%100%71%29%14%
Away834.88100%88%75%25%25%
Overall1534.33100%93%73%27%20%

Auxerre Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match1315.2911
Total crosses over 8.587%86%88%
Total crosses over 10.580%86%75%
Total crosses over 12.547%71%25%
Total crosses over 14.527%43%13%
Total crosses over 16.520%29%13%

Auxerre Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match21.3318.4323.88
Total crosses against over 8.5100%100%100%
Total crosses against over 10.593%86%100%
Total crosses against over 12.587%71%100%
Total crosses against over 14.580%71%88%
Total crosses against over 16.580%71%88%

Auxerre Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match34.3333.7134.88
Match total crosses over 20.5100%100%100%
Match total crosses over 25.593%100%88%
Match total crosses over 30.573%71%75%
Match total crosses over 35.527%29%25%
Match total crosses over 40.520%14%25%

Auxerre total crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctLigue 1Le Havre (A)1-3113748-
11 OctLigue 1Rennes (A)4-1112132-
20 SepLigue 1Brest (H)2-1161127-
12 SepLigue 1Nice (H)1-082735-
4 SepLigue 1Lyon (A)3-1171835-
29 AugLigue 1Angers (H)1-3172643-
22 AugLigue 1Lens (A)5-2121325-
17 MayLigue 1Lille (A)0-292534-
10 MayLigue 1Nice (H)2-128937-
3 MayLigue 1Angers (H)3-1122133-
25 AprLigue 1Lyon (A)3-2133043-
19 AprLigue 1Monaco (A)2-242832-
11 AprLigue 1Nantes (H)0-0131730-
5 AprLigue 1Le Havre (A)1-1111930-
21 MarLigue 1Brest (H)3-0131831-

Ligue 1 total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
1Le Havre7281947100%
2Angers SCO726.8617.8644.71100%
3Rennes720.1418.8639100%
4Lorient71522.8637.8686%
5Toulouse714.7122.4337.1486%
6Lens721.1415.863786%
7Olympique Lyonnais717203786%
8Brest718.2918.5736.8671%
9Troyes724.7111.4336.1486%
10Nice720.7114.8635.5786%
11Auxerre713.1421.863571%
12Monaco715.1419.1434.2971%
13LOSC Lille713.8620.4334.2971%
14Le Mans717.2916.5733.8671%
15Olympique Marseille716.291733.2957%
16Strasbourg711.4318.7130.1443%
17Paris713.2915.8629.1457%
18Paris Saint Germain714.8610.5725.4314%

Auxerre total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Vs top six1414.6416.4331.0757%
Vs top half2113.91730.957%
Vs bottom half2016.9518.135.0565%
Vs bottom six1316.6920.1536.8569%

Auxerre total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Ligue 12026/2027713.1421.863571%
Ligue 12025/20263415.8516.6532.559%
Ligue 12024/20253416.0319.3235.3574%

Auxerre next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 25 Oct 16:15Le Mans (home)33.8617.2916.57301317
Sun 1 Nov 14:00Strasbourg (away)30.1411.4318.713012.6717.33
Sat 7 Nov 16:15Paris (home)29.1413.2915.8630.3314.3316

Auxerre players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Lamine Sydefender77100%
2Romain Faivremidfielder6786%
3Fredrik Oppegårddefender4580%
4Arthur Piedfortmidfielder4757%
5Kévin Danoismidfielder4757%

Auxerre players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Lamine Sydefender5771%
2Romain Faivremidfielder5771%
3Arthur Piedfortmidfielder3743%
4Kévin Danoismidfielder3743%
5A. Zossouattacker2450%

Le Mans total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
16 OctLigue 1Toulouse (H)0-335439-
10 OctLigue 1PSG (A)3-113720-
19 SepLigue 1Lorient (H)2-1141428-
13 SepLigue 1Lens (H)2-2201838-
5 SepLigue 1Nice (A)1-1121931-
30 AugLigue 1Rennes (A)3-2142539-
22 AugLigue 1Brest (H)2-2132942-

Explore Auxerre stats on Statz

  • Le Mans total crosses
  • Auxerre stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Auxerre stats & bet builder pages

  • Auxerre Team Stats
  • Auxerre Shots On Target
  • Auxerre Shots
  • Auxerre Fouls Committed
  • Auxerre Tackles
  • Auxerre Goals
  • Auxerre Assists
  • Auxerre Fouls Drawn
  • Auxerre Yellow Cards
  • Auxerre Corners
  • Auxerre Expected Goals (xG)
  • Auxerre Big Chances Missed
  • Auxerre Offsides
  • Auxerre Chances Created
  • Auxerre Through Balls
  • Auxerre Accurate Through Balls
  • Auxerre Passes
  • Auxerre Accurate Passes
  • Auxerre Accurate Crosses
  • Auxerre Long Balls
  • Auxerre Accurate Long Balls
  • Auxerre Dribble Attempts
  • Auxerre Successful Dribbles
  • Auxerre Touches
  • Auxerre Interceptions
  • Auxerre Aerials Won
  • Auxerre Duels Won
  • Auxerre Clearances
  • Auxerre Blocked Shots
  • Auxerre Ball Recoveries
  • Auxerre Tackles Won

Auxerre recent matches

  • Auxerre 3-1 Le Havre: match stats
  • Le Havre stats
  • Ligue 1 stats & standings
  • Auxerre 1-4 Rennes: match stats
  • Rennes stats
  • Auxerre 2-1 Brest: match stats
  • Brest stats
  • Auxerre 1-0 Nice: match stats
  • Nice stats
  • Auxerre 1-3 Lyon: match stats
  • Lyon stats
  • Auxerre 1-3 Angers: match stats
  • Angers stats

Auxerre next match

  • Auxerre vs Le Mans - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org