How many shots Aalborg BK take, and who shoots most.
Updated 24 May 2025, after the last game
Mathias Jørgensen has had the most shots for Aalborg BK in 2024/2025, 79 in 32 appearances, 2.47 a game, ahead of Melker Widell with 50 and Kasper Jørgensen with 50, across all competitions.
Mathias Jørgensen is the Aalborg BK player most likely to have two or more shots, with two or more shots in 23 of their 32 games in 2024/2025, 72%, ahead of Melker Widell on 56% and Kasper Jørgensen on 47%.
Aalborg BK have had over 13.5 shots in 12 of their 32 games in 2024/2025, 38%, averaging 12.3 a game, with six of 16 away and six of 16 at home, across all competitions.
Aalborg BK games have averaged 27.5 shots in all over their 32 games in 2024/2025, both sides counted, from 16 to 38 a game, and 20 of those 32 went over 25.5 shots.
Aalborg BK take as many shots at home as away, 11.5 a game in their last 10 home games and 11.5 in their last 10 away, and went over 13.5 shots in four of those home games.
Aalborg BK take fewer shots in the first half, 4.5 a game before the break against 7.8 after it over the six of their last 10 games with half-time figures, and went over 6.5 first-half shots in two of those six.
Aalborg BK had 24 shots away at Sønderjyske Fodbold on 5 May, their most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 12.3 across their 32 games, and their fewest was two away at AGF on 23 February.
| Player | Apps | Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Jørgensen | 32 | 79 | 2.47 | 26 | 23 | 16 |
| Melker Widell | 27 | 50 | 1.85 | 23 | 15 | 9 |
| Kasper Jørgensen | 30 | 50 | 1.67 | 22 | 14 | 9 |
| Oliver Ross | 30 | 37 | 1.23 | 19 | 12 | 4 |
| Andres Jasson | 31 | 26 | 0.84 | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| Mads Bomholt | 29 | 22 | 0.76 | 15 | 4 | 3 |
| J. Iredale | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 14 | 5 | 2 |
| Lars Kramer | 29 | 20 | 0.69 | 12 | 6 | 1 |
| Kasper Davidsen | 27 | 13 | 0.48 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Nicklas Helenius | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Andreas Bruus | 20 | 11 | 0.55 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Mylian Jimenez | 27 | 11 | 0.41 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Jubril Adedeji | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Isak Hansen-Aarøen | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Sebastian Otoa | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Kelvin John | 23 | 6 | 0.26 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Oumar Diakhité | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nóel Atli Arnórsson | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Malthe Højholt | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Seydel | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Tcacenco | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amar Diagne | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Valdemar Møller Damgaard | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bjarne Pudel | 21 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rody de Boer | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bertil Grønkjær | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Bonde | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elison Makolli | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Caballo | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Nielsen | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Hernes | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vincent Müller | 30 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Aalborg BK | Opponent | Total | Aalborg BK first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2025 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 12 | 9 | 21 | |
| 18 May 2025 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 1 |
| 11 May 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |
| 5 May 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 24 | 11 | 35 | 8 |
| 28 Apr 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 0-1 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 7 |
| 20 Apr 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 16 | 13 | 29 | |
| 16 Apr 2025 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 6 |
| 6 Apr 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 28 Mar 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 1 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 15 | 1 | 16 | |
| 9 Mar 2025 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 10 | 28 | 38 | |
| 2 Mar 2025 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |
| 26 Feb 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 13 | 15 | 28 | |
| 23 Feb 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 2 | 23 | 25 | |
| 29 Nov 2024 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 4 |
| 24 Nov 2024 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 2 |
| 10 Nov 2024 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 8 |
| 3 Nov 2024 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 7 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 4 |
| 20 Oct 2024 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 23 | 11 | 34 | 8 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 7 |
| 29 Sep 2024 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 3-0 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 10 |
| 23 Sep 2024 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 2 | 28 | 30 | 1 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 6 |
| 1 Sep 2024 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 8 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 5 |
| 18 Aug 2024 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 4 |
| 12 Aug 2024 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 2-3 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 5 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 7 |
| 28 Jul 2024 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 5 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 6 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aalborg BK shots | Over 11.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Aalborg BK shots | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Aalborg BK shots | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Aalborg BK shots | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Aalborg BK shots | Over 15.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots conceded | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots conceded | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Shots conceded | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots conceded | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots conceded | Over 15.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total shots | Over 23.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots | Over 25.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots | Over 27.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots | Over 29.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total shots | Over 31.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Aalborg BK shots | 4.5 | 7.8 |
| Shots conceded | 4.7 | 5.7 |
| Total shots | 9.2 | 13.5 |