How many shots on target Aalborg BK have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 24 May 2025, after the last game
Mathias Jørgensen has had the most shots on target for Aalborg BK in 2024/2025, 28 in 32 appearances, 0.88 a game, ahead of Oliver Ross with 12 and Kasper Jørgensen with 12, across all competitions.
Mathias Jørgensen is the Aalborg BK player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in 16 of their 32 games in 2024/2025, 50%, ahead of Oliver Ross on 37% and Kasper Jørgensen on 30%.
Aalborg BK have had over 4.5 shots on target in 10 of their 32 games in 2024/2025, 31%, averaging 3.4 a game, with five of 16 away and five of 16 at home, across all competitions.
Aalborg BK games have averaged 8.8 shots on target in all over their 32 games in 2024/2025, both sides counted, from two to 16 a game, and 18 of those 32 went over 8.5 shots on target.
Aalborg BK have more shots on target away from home, 3.5 a game in their last 10 away games against 3.2 in their last 10 at home, and went over 4.5 shots on target in three of those away games.
Aalborg BK had eight shots on target away at Sønderjyske Fodbold on 16 March, their joint most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 3.4 across their 32 games, and their fewest was none away at Silkeborg IF on 16 April.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Jørgensen | 32 | 28 | 0.88 | 16 | 9 | 1 |
| Oliver Ross | 30 | 12 | 0.40 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Kasper Jørgensen | 30 | 12 | 0.40 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Melker Widell | 27 | 11 | 0.41 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Mads Bomholt | 29 | 9 | 0.31 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| J. Iredale | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Kelvin John | 23 | 4 | 0.17 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasper Davidsen | 27 | 4 | 0.15 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Andres Jasson | 31 | 4 | 0.13 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicklas Helenius | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lars Kramer | 29 | 3 | 0.10 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Bruus | 20 | 2 | 0.10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mylian Jimenez | 27 | 2 | 0.07 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Malthe Højholt | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Seydel | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Otoa | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isak Hansen-Aarøen | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bjarne Pudel | 21 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rody de Boer | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bertil Grønkjær | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Tcacenco | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Bonde | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amar Diagne | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Valdemar Møller Damgaard | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elison Makolli | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Caballo | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jubril Adedeji | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Nielsen | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Hernes | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oumar Diakhité | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nóel Atli Arnórsson | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vincent Müller | 30 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Aalborg BK | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2025 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 18 May 2025 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| 11 May 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| 5 May 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 28 Apr 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 20 Apr 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 6 Apr 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| 9 Mar 2025 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 4 | 11 | 15 |
| 2 Mar 2025 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 23 Feb 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 2 | 10 | 12 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 24 Nov 2024 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 10 Nov 2024 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 3 Nov 2024 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 20 Oct 2024 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 29 Sep 2024 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 3-0 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 23 Sep 2024 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| 1 Sep 2024 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 18 Aug 2024 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| 12 Aug 2024 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 2-3 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| 28 Jul 2024 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aalborg BK shots on target | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Aalborg BK shots on target | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Aalborg BK shots on target | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Aalborg BK shots on target | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Aalborg BK shots on target | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |