How many tackles Aalborg BK make, and who tackles most.
Updated 24 May 2025, after the last game
Kasper Davidsen has made the most tackles for Aalborg BK in 2024/2025, 64 in 27 appearances, 2.37 a game, ahead of Melker Widell with 54 and Lars Kramer with 54, across all competitions.
Kasper Davidsen is the Aalborg BK player most likely to make two or more tackles, with two or more tackles in 18 of their 27 games in 2024/2025, 67%, ahead of Lars Kramer on 59% and Melker Widell on 56%.
Aalborg BK have made over 16.5 tackles in 13 of their 32 games in 2024/2025, 41%, averaging 15.7 a game, with five of 16 away and eight of 16 at home, across all competitions.
Aalborg BK games have averaged 29.4 tackles in all over their 32 games in 2024/2025, both sides counted, from 11 to 53 a game, and 12 of those 32 went over 32.5 tackles.
Aalborg BK make more tackles at home, 16.3 a game in their last 10 home games against 13.6 in their last 10 away, and went over 16.5 tackles in five of those home games.
Aalborg BK made 30 tackles away at FC Midtjylland on 3 August, their most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 15.7 across their 32 games, and their fewest was three away at Vejle Boldklub on 6 April.
| Player | Apps | Tackles | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ | Games with 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kasper Davidsen | 27 | 64 | 2.37 | 23 | 18 | 10 | 6 |
| Melker Widell | 27 | 54 | 2.00 | 21 | 15 | 9 | 5 |
| Lars Kramer | 29 | 54 | 1.86 | 24 | 17 | 11 | 2 |
| Mads Bomholt | 29 | 43 | 1.48 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 3 |
| Mylian Jimenez | 27 | 40 | 1.48 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 3 |
| Andres Jasson | 31 | 35 | 1.13 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 3 |
| Kasper Jørgensen | 30 | 33 | 1.10 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Bjarne Pudel | 21 | 26 | 1.24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Sebastian Otoa | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Oliver Ross | 30 | 19 | 0.63 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Nóel Atli Arnórsson | 16 | 17 | 1.06 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Oumar Diakhité | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Mathias Jørgensen | 32 | 16 | 0.50 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Iredale | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Bruus | 20 | 9 | 0.45 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malthe Højholt | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Kelvin John | 23 | 8 | 0.35 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Hernes | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Seydel | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isak Hansen-Aarøen | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Nielsen | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicklas Helenius | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Bonde | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Diego Caballo | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Tcacenco | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amar Diagne | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Valdemar Møller Damgaard | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elison Makolli | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jubril Adedeji | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vincent Müller | 30 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rody de Boer | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bertil Grønkjær | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Aalborg BK | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2025 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 16 | 7 | 23 |
| 18 May 2025 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 24 | 5 | 29 |
| 11 May 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 24 | 14 | 38 |
| 5 May 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| 28 Apr 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 0-1 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 20 Apr 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 19 | 14 | 33 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 14 | 7 | 21 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 6 Apr 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| 9 Mar 2025 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 22 | 17 | 39 |
| 2 Mar 2025 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| 23 Feb 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 13 | 17 | 30 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 19 | 18 | 37 |
| 24 Nov 2024 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 27 | 15 | 42 |
| 10 Nov 2024 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 15 | 10 | 25 |
| 3 Nov 2024 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 19 | 17 | 36 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 13 | 8 | 21 |
| 20 Oct 2024 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 11 | 16 | 27 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| 29 Sep 2024 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 3-0 | 18 | 26 | 44 |
| 23 Sep 2024 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 15 | 16 | 31 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
| 1 Sep 2024 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 14 | 24 | 38 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 13 | 16 | 29 |
| 18 Aug 2024 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 24 | 16 | 40 |
| 12 Aug 2024 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 2-3 | 23 | 14 | 37 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 30 | 23 | 53 |
| 28 Jul 2024 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 23 | 19 | 42 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 19 | 12 | 31 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aalborg BK tackles | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Aalborg BK tackles | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Aalborg BK tackles | Over 16.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Aalborg BK tackles | Over 18.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Aalborg BK tackles | Over 20.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 16.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 18.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 20.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles | Over 26.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total tackles | Over 30.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles | Over 32.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles | Over 34.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total tackles | Over 38.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |