How much xG Aalborg BK create and concede, and who gets the best chances.
Updated 24 May 2025, after the last game
Mathias Jørgensen has created the most expected goals for Aalborg BK in 2024/2025, 4.00 in 32 appearances, 0.13 a game, ahead of J. Iredale with 2.00 and Nicklas Helenius with 2.00, across all competitions.
Aalborg BK create more expected goals at home, 1.44 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.31 in their last 10 away.
Aalborg BK created 2.78 expected goals at home to Randers FC on 20 October, their most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 1.35 across their 32 games, and their fewest was 0.14 away at Copenhagen on 23 September.
| Player | Apps | Expected Goals | Per game | Games with 0+ | Games with 0+ | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Jørgensen | 32 | 4 | 0.13 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| J. Iredale | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Nicklas Helenius | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Melker Widell | 27 | 2 | 0.07 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Oliver Ross | 30 | 2 | 0.07 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Kasper Jørgensen | 30 | 2 | 0.07 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Malthe Højholt | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Seydel | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jubril Adedeji | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Isak Hansen-Aarøen | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Nóel Atli Arnórsson | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Andres Jasson | 31 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Rody de Boer | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bertil Grønkjær | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Tcacenco | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Bonde | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Valdemar Møller Damgaard | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amar Diagne | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elison Makolli | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Caballo | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Otoa | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Nielsen | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Hernes | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oumar Diakhité | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Bruus | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bjarne Pudel | 21 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kelvin John | 23 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasper Davidsen | 27 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mylian Jimenez | 27 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mads Bomholt | 29 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lars Kramer | 29 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vincent Müller | 30 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Aalborg BK | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2025 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 1.00 | 1.01 | 2.01 |
| 18 May 2025 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 1.04 | 1.57 | 2.61 |
| 11 May 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 1.31 | 2.26 | 3.57 |
| 5 May 2025 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 2.10 | 1.53 | 3.63 |
| 28 Apr 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 0-1 | 1.10 | 0.44 | 1.54 |
| 20 Apr 2025 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 2.16 | 2.59 | 4.75 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 0.60 | 1.43 | 2.03 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 2.53 | 1.52 | 4.05 |
| 6 Apr 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 1.62 | 1.02 | 2.64 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 0.88 | 2.02 | 2.90 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 2.16 | 0.26 | 2.42 |
| 9 Mar 2025 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 0.64 | 3.38 | 4.02 |
| 2 Mar 2025 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 0.83 | 1.15 | 1.98 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 2.28 | 2.76 | 5.04 |
| 23 Feb 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 0.24 | 2.91 | 3.15 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 0.92 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
| 24 Nov 2024 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 0.34 | 2.99 | 3.33 |
| 10 Nov 2024 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 1.94 | 1.78 | 3.72 |
| 3 Nov 2024 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 2.59 | 0.80 | 3.39 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 1.17 | 1.37 | 2.54 |
| 20 Oct 2024 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 2.78 | 2.19 | 4.97 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 1.25 | 1.59 | 2.84 |
| 29 Sep 2024 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 3-0 | 1.91 | 1.35 | 3.26 |
| 23 Sep 2024 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 0.14 | 2.66 | 2.80 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 1.41 | 2.18 | 3.59 |
| 1 Sep 2024 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 1.38 | 1.26 | 2.64 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 0.45 | 1.97 | 2.42 |
| 18 Aug 2024 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 1.10 | 2.22 | 3.32 |
| 12 Aug 2024 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 2-3 | 1.47 | 2.06 | 3.53 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 0.87 | 1.42 | 2.29 |
| 28 Jul 2024 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 2.04 | 1.32 | 3.36 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 0.99 | 2.23 | 3.22 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aalborg BK expected goals | Over 0.50 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Aalborg BK expected goals | Over 1.00 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Aalborg BK expected goals | Over 1.50 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Aalborg BK expected goals | Over 2.00 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Aalborg BK expected goals | Over 2.50 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 0.50 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.00 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.00 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.50 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.50 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.00 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.50 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.00 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.50 | 1 of 10 | 10% |