How many fouls Aalborg BK commit, and who fouls most.
Updated 24 May 2025, after the last game
No, Aalborg BK win more fouls than they commit: over their 32 games in 2024/2025 opponents fouled them 11.3 times a game and they committed 9.9, 1.3 fewer a game, across all competitions.
Aalborg BK committed 20 fouls away at Viborg FF on 11 May, their most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 9.9 across their 32 games, and their fewest was five at home to Lyngby Boldklub on 11 April.
Kasper Davidsen has committed the most fouls for Aalborg BK in 2024/2025, 38 in 27 appearances, 1.41 a game, ahead of Melker Widell with 28 and Andres Jasson with 28, across all competitions.
Kasper Davidsen is the Aalborg BK player most likely to commit a foul, with at least one foul in 19 of their 27 games in 2024/2025, 70%, ahead of Mads Bomholt on 66% and Andres Jasson on 65%.
Aalborg BK have committed over 10.5 fouls in 10 of their 32 games in 2024/2025, 31%, averaging 9.9 a game, with four of 16 away and six of 16 at home, across all competitions.
Aalborg BK games have averaged 21.2 fouls in all over their 32 games in 2024/2025, both sides counted, from 13 to 35 a game, and 10 of those 32 went over 22.5 fouls.
Aalborg BK commit as many fouls at home as away, 10.1 a game in their last 10 home games and 10.1 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in four of those home games.
Aalborg BK commit fewer fouls in the first half, 3.5 a game before the break against 5.3 after it over the six of their last 10 games with half-time figures, and went over 5.5 first-half fouls in one of those six.
| Player | Apps | Fouls | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kasper Davidsen | 27 | 38 | 1.41 | 19 | 8 | 7 |
| Melker Widell | 27 | 28 | 1.04 | 16 | 7 | 3 |
| Andres Jasson | 31 | 28 | 0.90 | 20 | 8 | 0 |
| Mads Bomholt | 29 | 26 | 0.90 | 19 | 5 | 2 |
| Bjarne Pudel | 21 | 20 | 0.95 | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| Mylian Jimenez | 27 | 20 | 0.74 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| Lars Kramer | 29 | 20 | 0.69 | 15 | 5 | 0 |
| Oliver Ross | 30 | 19 | 0.63 | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| Nóel Atli Arnórsson | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Kasper Jørgensen | 30 | 14 | 0.47 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Sebastian Otoa | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Isak Hansen-Aarøen | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Mathias Jørgensen | 32 | 10 | 0.31 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Kelvin John | 23 | 9 | 0.39 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Travis Hernes | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Jubril Adedeji | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Oumar Diakhité | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicklas Helenius | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| J. Iredale | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Andreas Bruus | 20 | 5 | 0.25 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Nielsen | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Bonde | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Malthe Højholt | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Valdemar Møller Damgaard | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Caballo | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Tcacenco | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amar Diagne | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elison Makolli | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Seydel | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rody de Boer | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bertil Grønkjær | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vincent Müller | 30 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Aalborg BK | Opponent | Total | Aalborg BK first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2025 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
| 18 May 2025 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 |
| 11 May 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 20 | 15 | 35 | |
| 5 May 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 4 |
| 28 Apr 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 0-1 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 7 |
| 20 Apr 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |
| 16 Apr 2025 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 4 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 3 |
| 6 Apr 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |
| 28 Mar 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 1 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 9 Mar 2025 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 11 | 7 | 18 | |
| 2 Mar 2025 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 12 | 4 | 16 | |
| 26 Feb 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |
| 23 Feb 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |
| 29 Nov 2024 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 |
| 24 Nov 2024 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 2 |
| 10 Nov 2024 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 7 |
| 3 Nov 2024 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 4 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 6 |
| 20 Oct 2024 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 6 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 7 |
| 29 Sep 2024 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 3-0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 4 |
| 23 Sep 2024 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 5 |
| 1 Sep 2024 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 5 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 6 |
| 18 Aug 2024 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 6 |
| 12 Aug 2024 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 2-3 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 3 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 5 |
| 28 Jul 2024 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 7 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 4 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aalborg BK fouls | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Aalborg BK fouls | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Aalborg BK fouls | Over 11.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Aalborg BK fouls | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Aalborg BK fouls | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 13.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Aalborg BK fouls | 3.5 | 5.3 |
| Opponent fouls | 4.2 | 6.2 |
| Total fouls | 7.7 | 11.5 |