How many fouls Aalborg BK win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 24 May 2025, after the last game
Melker Widell has been fouled the most for Aalborg BK in 2024/2025, 58 times in 27 appearances, 2.15 a game, ahead of Andres Jasson with 48 and Kasper Davidsen with 32, across all competitions.
Melker Widell is the Aalborg BK player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in 24 of their 27 games in 2024/2025, 89%, ahead of Andres Jasson on 65% and Oliver Ross on 60%.
Aalborg BK have won over 10.5 fouls in 20 of their 32 games in 2024/2025, 63%, averaging 11.3 a game, with 10 of 16 away and 10 of 16 at home, across all competitions.
Aalborg BK win more fouls away from home, 11.6 a game in their last 10 away games against 10.7 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in seven of those away games.
Aalborg BK won 15 fouls away at Viborg FF on 11 May, their joint most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 11.3 across their 32 games, and their fewest was four at home to FC København on 2 March.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melker Widell | 27 | 58 | 2.15 | 24 | 18 | 11 |
| Andres Jasson | 31 | 48 | 1.55 | 20 | 11 | 8 |
| Kasper Davidsen | 27 | 32 | 1.19 | 16 | 12 | 4 |
| Oliver Ross | 30 | 26 | 0.87 | 18 | 6 | 2 |
| Kasper Jørgensen | 30 | 20 | 0.67 | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| Bjarne Pudel | 21 | 17 | 0.81 | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| Mads Bomholt | 29 | 17 | 0.59 | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Lars Kramer | 29 | 14 | 0.48 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Andreas Bruus | 20 | 13 | 0.65 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Jubril Adedeji | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Mylian Jimenez | 27 | 12 | 0.44 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Nóel Atli Arnórsson | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Mathias Jørgensen | 32 | 11 | 0.34 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Otoa | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Travis Hernes | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicklas Helenius | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Kelvin John | 23 | 7 | 0.30 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Vincent Müller | 30 | 7 | 0.23 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Marc Nielsen | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Isak Hansen-Aarøen | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Oumar Diakhité | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| J. Iredale | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Elison Makolli | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Seydel | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rody de Boer | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bertil Grønkjær | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Tcacenco | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Bonde | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Malthe Højholt | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amar Diagne | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Valdemar Møller Damgaard | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Caballo | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Aalborg BK | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2025 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| 18 May 2025 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 11 May 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 15 | 20 | 35 |
| 5 May 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 15 | 11 | 26 |
| 28 Apr 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 0-1 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| 20 Apr 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 14 | 9 | 23 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 12 | 5 | 17 |
| 6 Apr 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 12 | 17 | 29 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 9 Mar 2025 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
| 2 Mar 2025 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 4 | 12 | 16 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 23 Feb 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| 24 Nov 2024 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
| 10 Nov 2024 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 12 | 14 | 26 |
| 3 Nov 2024 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 15 | 10 | 25 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 20 Oct 2024 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
| 29 Sep 2024 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 3-0 | 14 | 9 | 23 |
| 23 Sep 2024 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 12 | 9 | 21 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 1 Sep 2024 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 13 | 8 | 21 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 15 | 12 | 27 |
| 18 Aug 2024 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 14 | 8 | 22 |
| 12 Aug 2024 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 2-3 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 28 Jul 2024 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aalborg BK fouls won | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Aalborg BK fouls won | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Aalborg BK fouls won | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Aalborg BK fouls won | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Aalborg BK fouls won | Over 13.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Aalborg BK fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Aalborg BK fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Aalborg BK fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Aalborg BK fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Aalborg BK fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |