Bennett Stirtz
G · #14ACTIVE

Bennett Stirtz

6'3" · 180 lbs · Rookie · Iowa

Bennett Stirtz is a guard for the Oklahoma City Thunder. In the 2026-27 NBA season Stirtz is averaging 0.7 points, 0.3 rebounds and 0.0 assists in 4.5 minutes across 3 games. Over the last three games those numbers are 0.7 points, 0.3 rebounds and 0.0 assists. Stirtz's next game is against the Phoenix Suns on Monday 26 October 2026.

Performance Trend

Drag the line to test a number, or click a bar for its value
Sample
Venue
Line0.7
Over 1 of 3 (33%)
This seasonL3 avg
0.7012
Avg
0.7
High
2.0
Low
0.0

Player stats matrix

Last 3 games, newest first

Market
Avg
vs
LAC
vs
DEN
@
SAS
Points
Line 0.5
0.7200
Rebounds
Line -0.5
0.3100
Assists
Line -0.5
0.0000
Threes
Line -0.5
0.0000
Pts + Reb + Ast
Line 0.5
1.0300
Steals
Line -0.5
0.3100
Blocks
Line -0.5
0.0000
Green = beat the season average that game · Red = below it · Line = season average

Next game

Home · Mon, Oct 26, 8:00 PM ET

PHX →
OKCOKC
vs
PHXPHX
Statz projection
4.7
PTS
0.0-10.0
1.8
REB
0.0-3.9
0.7
AST
0.0-2.0
0.5
3PM
0.0-1.6
0.7
STL
0.0-1.9
0.1
BLK
0.0-0.6
Game preview →

Last game

vs LAC · Oct 25

2
PTS
avg 0.7
1
REB
avg 0.3
0
AST
avg 0.0
0
3PM
avg 0.0
1
STL
avg 0.3
0
BLK
avg 0.0

Season averages

2026-27 regular season

Games played3
Minutes4.5
Steals0.3
Blocks0.0
Turnovers0.0
FT%0.0%
Quick answers3 questions

How many points per game is Bennett Stirtz averaging?

Bennett Stirtz is averaging 0.7 points per game in 2026-27, which ranks 351st among NBA players. Stirtz is shooting 16.7% from the field and 0.0% from three on 1.3 attempts a game, with a season high of 2 points. He has led his team in scoring in 0 of his 3 games.

What are Bennett Stirtz's stats in the last 5 games?

In his last three games Bennett Stirtz has averaged 0.7 points, 0.3 rebounds and 0.0 assists in 4.5 minutes. Against LAC on 25 Oct he had 2 points, 1 rebound and 0 assists. Against DEN on 22 Oct he had 0 points, 0 rebounds and 0 assists.

What is Bennett Stirtz's next game?

Bennett Stirtz's next game is against the Phoenix Suns on Monday 26 October 2026 at 8:00 PM ET. The Oklahoma City Thunder are 3-0 this season. Open the game preview for the model's win probability, the market line, projected lineups and Stirtz's prop lines for the matchup.