WSG Tirol Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
WSG Tirol Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
WSG Tirol have recorded 119 total crosses across 8 Austrian Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 14.9 per match. T. Goiginger leads the squad with 21 total crosses - 2.63 per game. M. Olakigbe is next with 17.
WSG Tirol Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, WSG Tirol are averaging 14.9 total crosses per match - M. Taferner leads that period with 23. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of WSG Tirol vs Górnik on 18.10.2026.
WSG Tirol Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do WSG Tirol average per game?
WSG Tirol average 14.9 total crosses per Austrian Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 14.9 per match.
Who leads WSG Tirol for total crosses?
T. Goiginger leads WSG Tirol for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 21 in Austrian Bundesliga - an average of 2.63 per game. M. Olakigbe is second with 17.
How do WSG Tirol's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare WSG Tirol's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
WSG Tirol player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Matthäus Taferner | midfielder | 5 | 26 | 5.2 | 80% |
| Thomas Goiginger | attacker | 7 | 20 | 2.86 | 100% |
| N. Frederiksen | attacker | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 78% |
| Michael Olakigbe | attacker | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 100% |
| Husein Balic | midfielder | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 88% |
| Drew Murray | defender | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 75% |
| Murat Satin | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Johannes Naschberger | defender | 2 | 6 | 3 | 100% |
| Lukas Sulzbacher | defender | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Thomas Geris | defender | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Moritz Wels | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Nemanja Čelić | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| David Gugganig | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Moritz Oswald | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Raphael Gschösser | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Lukas Hinterseer | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Marc Striednig | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| David Kubatta | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Valentino Müller | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Yannick Vötter | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Marco Boras | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Salko Hamzic | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Lawrence | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adam Stejskal | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
WSG Tirol total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Ried | Home | 1-2 | 23 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | SK Rapid | Away | 3-0 | 13 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Hartberg | Home | 2-2 | 29 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Austria Wien | Away | 0-1 | 11 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Lustenau | Away | 0-4 | 18 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Salzburg | Home | 0-3 | 7 | | | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Altach | Away | 3-1 | 10 | | | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | Home | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Górnik | Away | 2-0 | 19 | | | |
| 9 May 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Blau-Weiß Linz | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
WSG Tirol total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 14.6
- Total crosses against per game
- 18.8
- Match total total crosses per game
- 33.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 10 of 12
WSG Tirol Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 15.2 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 14 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.6 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
WSG Tirol Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 16.6 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 21 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 18.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
WSG Tirol Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 31.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 35 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 33.4 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% |
WSG Tirol Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 14.6 | 15.2 | 14 |
| Total crosses over 10.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
WSG Tirol Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 18.8 | 16.6 | 21 |
| Total crosses against over 10.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
WSG Tirol Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 33.4 | 31.8 | 35 |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
WSG Tirol total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Austrian Bundesliga total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
WSG Tirol total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 17 | 16.24 | 18.06 | 34.29 | 76% |
| Vs top half | 17 | 16.24 | 18.06 | 34.29 | 76% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 14.04 | 17.26 | 31.3 | 61% |
| Vs bottom six | 23 | 14.04 | 17.26 | 31.3 | 61% |
WSG Tirol total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Austrian Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 14.75 | 18.13 | 32.88 | 63% |
| Austrian Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 32 | 15.03 | 17.47 | 32.5 | 69% |
| Austrian Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 32 | 13.81 | 19.97 | 33.78 | 69% |
WSG Tirol next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:30 | Górnik (away) | 34.63 | 14 | 20.63 | 31.25 | 8.75 | 22.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 15:00 | Grazer AK (home) | 34.38 | 17.13 | 17.25 | 31 | 11.5 | 19.5 |
| Sat 31 Oct 18:30 | LASK Linz (away) | 31.63 | 23.88 | 7.75 | 29.5 | 19.5 | 10 |
WSG Tirol players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
WSG Tirol players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
WSG Tirol players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Górnik total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore WSG Tirol stats on Statz
WSG Tirol stats & bet builder pages
WSG Tirol recent matches
WSG Tirol next match