WSG Tirol Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
WSG Tirol Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
WSG Tirol have recorded 75 successful dribbles across 8 Austrian Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 9.4 per match. M. Olakigbe leads the squad with 21 successful dribbles - 3 per game. H. Balic is next with 12.
WSG Tirol Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, WSG Tirol are averaging 9.4 successful dribbles per match - M. Olakigbe leads that period with 21. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of WSG Tirol vs Górnik on 18.10.2026.
WSG Tirol Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do WSG Tirol average per game?
WSG Tirol average 9.4 successful dribbles per Austrian Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9.4 per match.
Who leads WSG Tirol for successful dribbles?
M. Olakigbe leads WSG Tirol for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 21 in Austrian Bundesliga - an average of 3 per game. H. Balic is second with 12.
How do WSG Tirol's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare WSG Tirol's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
WSG Tirol player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Michael Olakigbe | attacker | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 88% |
| Husein Balic | midfielder | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Matthäus Taferner | midfielder | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 100% |
| N. Frederiksen | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Moritz Oswald | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Murat Satin | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Thomas Goiginger | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Moritz Wels | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| David Gugganig | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Nemanja Čelić | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Raphael Gschösser | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Marco Boras | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Drew Murray | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Lukas Hinterseer | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Marc Striednig | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Johannes Naschberger | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jamie Lawrence | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Salko Hamzic | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Kubatta | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Valentino Müller | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lukas Sulzbacher | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adam Stejskal | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Sabitzer | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Geris | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
WSG Tirol successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Ried | Home | 1-2 | 12 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | SK Rapid | Away | 3-0 | 8 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Hartberg | Home | 2-2 | 8 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Austria Wien | Away | 0-1 | 13 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Lustenau | Away | 0-4 | 8 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Salzburg | Home | 0-3 | 6 | | | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Altach | Away | 3-1 | 11 | | | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Górnik | Away | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 9 May 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Blau-Weiß Linz | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
WSG Tirol successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 8.2
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 7.8
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 16
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 2 of 12
WSG Tirol Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 8.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.2 | 90% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
WSG Tirol Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9.4 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 6.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.8 | 80% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 10% |
WSG Tirol Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 17.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 14.6 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 16 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
WSG Tirol Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 8.2 | 8 | 8.4 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 10.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 12.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
WSG Tirol Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 7.8 | 9.4 | 6.2 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 10.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 12.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
WSG Tirol Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 16 | 17.4 | 14.6 |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 20.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
WSG Tirol successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Austrian Bundesliga successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
WSG Tirol successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 17 | 6.47 | 7.71 | 14.18 | 29% |
| Vs top half | 17 | 6.47 | 7.71 | 14.18 | 29% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 5.87 | 5.39 | 11.26 | 9% |
| Vs bottom six | 23 | 5.87 | 5.39 | 11.26 | 9% |
WSG Tirol successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Austrian Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 9.25 | 8.5 | 17.75 | 63% |
| Austrian Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 32 | 5.34 | 5.84 | 11.19 | 6% |
| Austrian Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 32 | 8.03 | 8.16 | 16.19 | 50% |
WSG Tirol next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:30 | Górnik (away) | 12.13 | 5 | 7.13 | 9.5 | 3 | 6.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 15:00 | Grazer AK (home) | 11.13 | 5 | 6.13 | 14.25 | 5.25 | 9 |
| Sat 31 Oct 18:30 | LASK Linz (away) | 12.88 | 7.5 | 5.38 | 13.5 | 7.5 | 6 |
WSG Tirol players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Górnik successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore WSG Tirol stats on Statz
WSG Tirol stats & bet builder pages
WSG Tirol recent matches
WSG Tirol next match