WSG Tirol Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
WSG Tirol Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
WSG Tirol have recorded 57 tackles won across 8 Austrian Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.1 per match. D. Murray leads the squad with 9 tackles won - 1.5 per game. M. Oswald is next with 8.
WSG Tirol Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, WSG Tirol are averaging 7.1 tackles won per match - D. Murray leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of WSG Tirol vs Górnik on 18.10.2026.
WSG Tirol Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do WSG Tirol average per game?
WSG Tirol average 7.1 tackles won per Austrian Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.1 per match.
Who leads WSG Tirol for tackles won?
D. Murray leads WSG Tirol for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 9 in Austrian Bundesliga - an average of 1.5 per game. M. Oswald is second with 8.
How do WSG Tirol's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare WSG Tirol's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
WSG Tirol player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Drew Murray | defender | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 75% |
| Matthäus Taferner | midfielder | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 80% |
| Moritz Oswald | midfielder | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 100% |
| Marco Boras | defender | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 44% |
| David Gugganig | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Marc Striednig | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Murat Satin | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Raphael Gschösser | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Lukas Sulzbacher | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Lukas Hinterseer | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| David Kubatta | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Johannes Naschberger | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Husein Balic | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Michael Olakigbe | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 13% |
| Moritz Wels | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| N. Frederiksen | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Nemanja Čelić | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Valentino Müller | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Salko Hamzic | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Goiginger | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Lawrence | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adam Stejskal | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Sabitzer | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Geris | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
WSG Tirol tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Ried | Home | 1-2 | 9 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | SK Rapid | Away | 3-0 | 7 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Hartberg | Home | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Austria Wien | Away | 0-1 | 7 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Lustenau | Away | 0-4 | 12 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Salzburg | Home | 0-3 | 8 | | | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Altach | Away | 3-1 | 8 | | | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | Home | 1-1 | 0 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Górnik | Away | 2-0 | 9 | | | |
| 9 May 2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Blau-Weiß Linz | Home | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
WSG Tirol tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 7.25
- Tackles won against per game
- 14.25
- Match total tackles won per game
- 21.5
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 4 of 12
WSG Tirol Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 7.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 7 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 7.25 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
WSG Tirol Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 17 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 2 | 11.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 14.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
WSG Tirol Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 24.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 18.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 21.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
WSG Tirol Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 7.25 | 7.5 | 7 |
| Tackles won over 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 7.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
WSG Tirol Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 14.25 | 17 | 11.5 |
| Tackles won against over 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 7.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 9.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
WSG Tirol Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 21.5 | 24.5 | 18.5 |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
WSG Tirol tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Austrian Bundesliga | Ried (H) | 1-2 | 9 | 19 | 28 | - |
| 18 Sep | Austrian Bundesliga | SK Rapid (A) | 3-0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | - |
| 13 Sep | Austrian Bundesliga | Hartberg (H) | 2-2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | - |
| 2 Sep | Austrian Bundesliga | Austria Wien (A) | 0-1 | 7 | 14 | 21 | - |
Austrian Bundesliga tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
WSG Tirol tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 7.33 | 14.33 | 21.67 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 7.33 | 14.33 | 21.67 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 1 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 100% |
WSG Tirol tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Austrian Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 4 | 7.25 | 14.25 | 21.5 | 75% |
WSG Tirol next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:30 | Górnik (away) | 19 | 10.67 | 8.33 | 21 | 12 | 9 |
| Sat 24 Oct 15:00 | Grazer AK (home) | 22 | 16.67 | 5.33 | 21 | 15 | 6 |
| Sat 31 Oct 18:30 | LASK Linz (away) | 16.67 | 6.33 | 10.33 | 13 | 4 | 9 |
WSG Tirol players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
WSG Tirol players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Górnik tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 11 Oct | Austrian Bundesliga | Altach (A) | 3-0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | - |
| 20 Sep | Austrian Bundesliga | Ried (A) | 4-1 | 12 | 6 | 18 | - |
| 12 Sep | Austrian Bundesliga | SK Rapid (H) | 0-3 | 12 | 9 | 21 | - |
Explore WSG Tirol stats on Statz
WSG Tirol stats & bet builder pages
WSG Tirol recent matches
WSG Tirol next match