River Plate Total Crosses Stats 2026
River Plate Total Crosses Stats 2026
River Plate have recorded 595 total crosses across 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games in 2026, averaging 19.2 per match. M. Acuña leads the squad with 107 total crosses - 5.1 per game. G. Montiel is next with 60.
River Plate Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, River Plate are averaging 20.9 total crosses per match - Á. Correa leads that period with 44. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of River Plate vs Sarmiento on 14.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many total crosses do River Plate average per game?
River Plate average 19.2 total crosses per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, based on 31 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 20.9 per match.
Who leads River Plate for total crosses?
M. Acuña leads River Plate for total crosses in 2026 with 107 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol - an average of 5.1 per game. G. Montiel is second with 60.
How do River Plate's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare River Plate's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026.
River Plate player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ángel Correa | attacker | 10 | 41 | 4.1 | 80% |
| Marcos Acuña | defender | 6 | 37 | 6.17 | 100% |
| Thiago Almada | attacker | 8 | 23 | 2.88 | 88% |
| Gonzalo Montiel | defender | 8 | 22 | 2.75 | 88% |
| Tobías Andrada | midfielder | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 60% |
| Francisco Ortega | defender | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 100% |
| Joaquín Freitas | attacker | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 40% |
| Tomás Galván | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Facundo González | defender | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 50% |
| Giovanni González | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% |
| Lucas Martínez Quarta | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Fausto Vera | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Nicolás Otamendi | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Lucas Beltrán | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Rafael Borré | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Mauro Arambarri | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Santiago Beltrán | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sebastián Driussi | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aníbal Moreno | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lautaro Rivero | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Juan Cruz Meza | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
River Plate total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | Home | 1-0 | 21 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán | Home | 1-2 | 33 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán | Away | 1-2 | 20 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia | Home | 3-1 | 10 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Banfield | Away | 2-3 | 13 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Santa Fe | Home | 1-1 | 30 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Vélez Sarsfield | Home | 2-2 | 12 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Santa Fe | Away | 0-0 | 10 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors | Home | 2-0 | 11 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre | Away | 1-0 | 23 | | | |
River Plate total crosses 2026: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 18.6
- Total crosses against per game
- 11.2
- Match total total crosses per game
- 29.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 59 of 60
River Plate Total crosses for 2026 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 20.17 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 16.25 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 18.6 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
River Plate Total crosses against 2026 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 8.67 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 15 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.2 | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
River Plate Match total 2026 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 28.83 | 100% | 83% | 83% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 31.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 29.8 | 100% | 90% | 90% | 40% | 30% |
River Plate Team total crosses 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 18.6 | 20.17 | 16.25 |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
River Plate Total crosses against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 11.2 | 8.67 | 15 |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
River Plate Match total crosses 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 29.8 | 28.83 | 31.25 |
| Match total crosses over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
River Plate total crosses match by match 2026
Liga Profesional de Fútbol total crosses table 2026: every team's total crosses per game
River Plate total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 22 | 19.32 | 14.18 | 33.5 | 86% |
| Vs top half | 65 | 19.62 | 13.22 | 32.83 | 80% |
| Vs bottom half | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Vs bottom six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
River Plate total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 2026 | 31 | 18.97 | 12.06 | 31.03 | 81% |
| Copa Sudamericana | 2026 | 8 | 16.5 | 12.63 | 29.13 | 88% |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 2025 | 34 | 20.21 | 14.26 | 34.47 | 79% |
| Copa Libertadores | 2025 | 8 | 17.13 | 13.38 | 30.5 | 88% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 3 | 17 | 11.67 | 28.67 | 67% |
River Plate next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Wed 14 Oct 22:00 | Sarmiento (away) | 36.11 | 14.85 | 21.26 | 37.15 | 16.23 | 20.92 |
| Sun 18 Oct 23:15 | Belgrano (away) | 38.03 | 18 | 20.03 | 37.87 | 21.33 | 16.53 |
| Sun 25 Oct 22:15 | Racing Club (home) | 35.3 | 19.4 | 15.9 | 38.5 | 17.94 | 20.56 |
River Plate players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026
River Plate players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026
Sarmiento total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore River Plate stats on Statz
River Plate stats & bet builder pages
River Plate recent matches
River Plate next match