How many goals, shots and fouls Kendry Páez gets each game.
Updated 1 July 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 10 appearances
Kendry Páez has made 10 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Chelsea in 2026, contributing 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1 shots per game with 0.6 on target, Kendry Páez carries a match rating of 6.1. They have been booked 1 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 1 goals, 0 assists and 5 shots on target across Kendry Páez's last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Kendry Páez is no exception.
Kendry Páez plays as a wide attacker for Chelsea in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, splitting output between goals (1), assists (0) and shot creation. 1 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Kendry Páez's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (40% — 4/10) and anytime scorer (10% — 1/10). They have committed 1+ fouls in 30% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. Last 5 games: 1 goals, 0 assists, 5 shots on target. Chelsea's next fixture is against Sunderland on Sun 8th Nov.
Kendry Páez has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Chelsea in 2026, scoring in 10% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists, from 1 shot per game across the season.
Kendry Páez averages 0.6 shots on target per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, from 1 shot, and has hit the target at least once in 40% of their 10 appearances for Chelsea. They had 5 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Kendry Páez has had at least one shot on target in 40% of their 10 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and scored in 10%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
Kendry Páez has an average match rating of 6.1 across 10 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Chelsea in 2026, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Kendry Páez plays as a winger for Chelsea in 2026 and has made 10 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
Kendry Páez plays for Chelsea and has made 10 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Chelsea brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Kendry Páez's next game is Chelsea against Sunderland on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 5 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Kendry Páez scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 24 appearances for Strasbourg and Ecuador across 3 competitions: Ligue 1, Europa Conference League and Friendly International, with 14 shots (6 on target), 16 key passes, 13 tackles, 837 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | 15 | 419 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Europa Conference League | Strasbourg | 6 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Friendly International | Ecuador | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul | World Cup | Mexico (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jun | Friendly International | Guatemala (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 47 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 May | Friendly International | Saudi Arabia (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 May | Copa Sudamericana | Bragantino (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.11 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 May | Copa Sudamericana | Carabobo (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.21 | 28 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 May | Copa Sudamericana | Bragantino (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.33 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 24 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 0.06 | 16.0 | 14.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 31 May | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Ecuador | 12 | 651 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 6.98 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate | 10 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | River Plate | 4 | 101 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Ecuador | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | 15 | 419 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Strasbourg | 6 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6.73 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Strasbourg | Chelsea | End of loan |
| 30 Jan 2026 | Chelsea | River Plate | Loan |
| 31 Jul 2025 | Chelsea | Strasbourg | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Independiente del Valle | Chelsea | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.75 | 55th of 241 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.25 | 61st of 241 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 1.5 | 68th of 241 |
| Successful dribbles | 12 | 3 | 68th of 241 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 1.25 | 94th of 241 |
| xG | 0.83 | 0.21 | 110th of 241 |
| Key passes | 9 | 2.25 | 130th of 241 |
| Shots | 10 | 2.5 | 136th of 241 |