River Plate Accurate Crosses Stats 2026
River Plate Accurate Crosses Stats 2026
River Plate have recorded 140 accurate crosses across 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games in 2026, averaging 4.5 per match. M. Acuña leads the squad with 26 accurate crosses - 2 per game. G. Montiel is next with 20.
River Plate Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, River Plate are averaging 5.7 accurate crosses per match - Á. Correa leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of River Plate vs Sarmiento on 14.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many accurate crosses do River Plate average per game?
River Plate average 4.5 accurate crosses per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, based on 31 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.7 per match.
Who leads River Plate for accurate crosses?
M. Acuña leads River Plate for accurate crosses in 2026 with 26 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol - an average of 2 per game. G. Montiel is second with 20.
How do River Plate's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare River Plate's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026.
River Plate player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ángel Correa | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 | 40% |
| Marcos Acuña | defender | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 83% |
| Gonzalo Montiel | defender | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 38% |
| Thiago Almada | attacker | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 50% |
| Lucas Martínez Quarta | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Francisco Ortega | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Tobías Andrada | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Fausto Vera | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Tomás Galván | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Lucas Beltrán | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Joaquín Freitas | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Giovanni González | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Nicolás Otamendi | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Santiago Beltrán | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sebastián Driussi | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aníbal Moreno | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rafael Borré | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mauro Arambarri | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Facundo González | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lautaro Rivero | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Juan Cruz Meza | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
River Plate accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | Home | 1-0 | 6 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán | Home | 1-2 | 12 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán | Away | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia | Home | 3-1 | 2 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Banfield | Away | 2-3 | 4 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Santa Fe | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Vélez Sarsfield | Home | 2-2 | 3 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Santa Fe | Away | 0-0 | 0 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors | Home | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre | Away | 1-0 | 2 | | | |
River Plate accurate crosses 2026: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 4.7
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 2.8
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 7.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 57 of 60
River Plate Accurate crosses for 2026 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 6 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 2.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.7 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
River Plate Accurate crosses against 2026 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 2.17 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 3.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.8 | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
River Plate Match total 2026 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 8.17 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 6.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.5 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
River Plate Team accurate crosses 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 4.7 | 6 | 2.75 |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
River Plate Accurate crosses against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 2.8 | 2.17 | 3.75 |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
River Plate Match accurate crosses 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 7.5 | 8.17 | 6.5 |
| Match accurate crosses over 5.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 7.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 9.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
River Plate accurate crosses match by match 2026
Liga Profesional de Fútbol accurate crosses table 2026: every team's accurate crosses per game
River Plate accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Vs top six | 20 | 5.1 | 3.45 | 8.55 | 55% |
| Vs top half | 61 | 4.93 | 3.31 | 8.25 | 49% |
| Vs bottom half | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Vs bottom six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
River Plate accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 2026 | 30 | 4.53 | 3.07 | 7.6 | 40% |
| Copa Sudamericana | 2026 | 8 | 4.5 | 2.13 | 6.63 | 38% |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 2025 | 31 | 5.32 | 3.55 | 8.87 | 58% |
| Copa Libertadores | 2025 | 8 | 5.63 | 3.13 | 8.75 | 75% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 100% |
River Plate next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Wed 14 Oct 22:00 | Sarmiento (away) | 8.81 | 3.59 | 5.22 | 9.54 | 4.46 | 5.08 |
| Sun 18 Oct 23:15 | Belgrano (away) | 9.37 | 4.2 | 5.17 | 8.93 | 4.86 | 4.07 |
| Sun 25 Oct 22:15 | Racing Club (home) | 8.24 | 4.31 | 3.93 | 8.06 | 3 | 5.06 |
River Plate players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026
Sarmiento accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore River Plate stats on Statz
River Plate stats & bet builder pages
River Plate recent matches
River Plate next match