River Plate Tackles Won Stats 2026
River Plate Tackles Won Stats 2026
River Plate have recorded 358 tackles won across 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games in 2026, averaging 11.5 per match. A. Moreno leads the squad with 56 tackles won - 2.55 per game. L. Quarta is next with 35.
River Plate Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, River Plate are averaging 12.8 tackles won per match - L. Quarta leads that period with 17. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of River Plate vs Sarmiento on 14.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many tackles won do River Plate average per game?
River Plate average 11.5 tackles won per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, based on 31 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 12.8 per match.
Who leads River Plate for tackles won?
A. Moreno leads River Plate for tackles won in 2026 with 56 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol - an average of 2.55 per game. L. Quarta is second with 35.
How do River Plate's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare River Plate's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026.
River Plate player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lucas Martínez Quarta | defender | 10 | 18 | 1.8 | 80% |
| Marcos Acuña | defender | 6 | 12 | 2 | 100% |
| Nicolás Otamendi | defender | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 70% |
| Gonzalo Montiel | defender | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 100% |
| Ángel Correa | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 | 70% |
| Tobías Andrada | midfielder | 10 | 10 | 1 | 50% |
| Aníbal Moreno | midfielder | 5 | 10 | 2 | 100% |
| Fausto Vera | midfielder | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 75% |
| Thiago Almada | attacker | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 38% |
| Tomás Galván | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 63% |
| Joaquín Freitas | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Giovanni González | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Francisco Ortega | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Lucas Beltrán | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Sebastián Driussi | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Rafael Borré | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Facundo González | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Santiago Beltrán | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mauro Arambarri | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lautaro Rivero | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Juan Cruz Meza | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
River Plate tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | Home | 1-0 | 13 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán | Home | 1-2 | 13 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán | Away | 1-2 | 12 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia | Home | 3-1 | 13 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Banfield | Away | 2-3 | 11 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Santa Fe | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Vélez Sarsfield | Home | 2-2 | 16 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Santa Fe | Away | 0-0 | 7 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors | Home | 2-0 | 16 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre | Away | 1-0 | 15 | | | |
River Plate tackles won 2026: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 13
- Tackles won against per game
- 16.25
- Match total tackles won per game
- 29.25
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 9 of 60
River Plate Tackles won for 2026 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 13.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 12 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 13 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 0% | 0% |
River Plate Tackles won against 2026 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 18 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 1 | 11 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 16.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
River Plate Match total 2026 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 31.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 23 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 29.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% |
River Plate Team tackles won 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 13 | 13.33 | 12 |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
River Plate Tackles won against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 16.25 | 18 | 11 |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 16.5 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
River Plate Match tackles won 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 29.25 | 31.33 | 23 |
| Match tackles won over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 25.5 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 30.5 | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 35.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
River Plate tackles won match by match 2026
Liga Profesional de Fútbol tackles won table 2026: every team's tackles won per game
River Plate tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Vs top half | 4 | 13 | 16.25 | 29.25 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Vs bottom six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
River Plate tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 2026 | 4 | 13 | 16.25 | 29.25 | 75% |
River Plate next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Wed 14 Oct 22:00 | Sarmiento (away) | 24 | 12.75 | 11.25 | 36 | 21 | 15 |
| Sun 18 Oct 23:15 | Belgrano (away) | 29.8 | 14.2 | 15.6 | 33 | 15.5 | 17.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 22:15 | Racing Club (home) | 20.6 | 9.6 | 11 | 24 | 12 | 12 |
River Plate players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026
River Plate players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026
Sarmiento tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore River Plate stats on Statz
River Plate stats & bet builder pages
River Plate recent matches
River Plate next match