Lech Poznań have recorded 2 expected goals (xG) across 9 Ekstraklasa games in 2026/2027, averaging 0.2 per match.
Over their last 10 games, Lech Poznań are averaging 0.2 expected goals (xG) per match. Use the match-by-match table above to compare expected goals (xG) game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Lech Poznań vs Leverkusen on 15.10.2026.
Lech Poznań average 0.2 expected goals (xG) per Ekstraklasa game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 0.2 per match.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lech Poznań's expected goals (xG) totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lech Poznań have taken 4.6 points more than their chances warranted over 9 games: +2.8 goals against their xG, and +0.8 on the goals their xGA expected them to concede. Finishing and goalkeeping at that level rarely hold, so the table is the optimistic reading of this side.
| Window | Games | xG | Goals | Goals minus xG | xGA | Conceded | xGA minus conceded | xPts | Points | Points minus xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 9 | 9 | 18.21 | 21 | +2.79 | 8.80 | 8 | +0.80 | 17.36 | 22 | +4.64 |
| Last 5 | 5 | 11.63 | 13 | +1.37 | 5.05 | 5 | +0.05 | 10.18 | 12 | +1.82 |
| Home | 5 | 12.45 | 11 | -1.45 | 4.46 | 2 | +2.46 | 11.03 | 13 | +1.97 |
| Away | 4 | 5.76 | 10 | +4.24 | 4.34 | 6 | -1.66 | 6.33 | 9 | +2.67 |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | xG | xGA | xPts | Points | Deserved result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Ekstraklasa | Śląsk Wrocław (A) | 1-4 | 2.40 | 0.59 | 2.48 | 3 | W |
| 20 Sep | Ekstraklasa | Radomiak Radom (H) | 5-1 | 3.76 | 1.16 | 2.55 | 3 | W |
| 12 Sep | Ekstraklasa | Górnik Zabrze (A) | 2-1 | 0.59 | 1.74 | 0.58 | 0 | L |
| 6 Sep | Ekstraklasa | Raków (H) | 1-0 | 3.24 | 0.75 | 2.62 | 3 | W |
| 3 Sep | Ekstraklasa | Jagiellonia (H) | 2-1 | 1.64 | 0.81 | 1.95 | 3 | W |
| 30 Aug | Ekstraklasa | Widzew Lodz (A) | 2-3 | 1.20 | 0.90 | 1.58 | 3 | W |
| 9 Aug | Ekstraklasa | Piast Gliwice (H) | 3-0 | 2.89 | 1.06 | 2.38 | 3 | W |
| 1 Aug | Ekstraklasa | Wieczysta Kraków (A) | 1-2 | 1.57 | 1.11 | 1.69 | 3 | W |
| 25 Jul | Ekstraklasa | Cracovia Kraków (H) | 0-0 | 0.92 | 0.68 | 1.53 | 1 | W |
| Player | Position | Apps | Minutes | xG | Goals | Goals minus xG | xG per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allahyar Sayyadmanesh | attacker | 8 | 454 | 0.00 | 5 | +5.00 | 0.00 |
| Patrik Wålemark | midfielder | 9 | 594 | 0.57 | 4 | +3.43 | 0.09 |
| Pablo Rodríguez | midfielder | 9 | 687 | 0.60 | 4 | +3.40 | 0.08 |
| Antoni Kozubal | midfielder | 5 | 346 | 0.00 | 1 | +1.00 | 0.00 |
| Luis Palma | attacker | 8 | 369 | 0.00 | 1 | +1.00 | 0.00 |
| Filip Jagiello | midfielder | 8 | 341 | 0.03 | 1 | +0.97 | 0.01 |
| Leo Bengtsson | attacker | 6 | 223 | 0.05 | 1 | +0.95 | 0.02 |
| Robert Gumny | defender | 6 | 162 | 0.14 | 1 | +0.86 | 0.08 |
| Mikael Ishak | attacker | 7 | 378 | 0.39 | 1 | +0.61 | 0.09 |
| Yannick Agnero | attacker | 9 | 378 | 0.58 | 1 | +0.42 | 0.14 |
| # | Team | MP | xG | Goals | xGA | Conceded | xPts | Points | Points minus xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Górnik Zabrze | 10 | 17.3 | 19 | 10.2 | 9 | 18.4 | 25 | +6.6 |
| 2 | Legia Warszawa | 10 | 17.9 | 21 | 13.3 | 8 | 16.5 | 22 | +5.5 |
| 3 | Pogoń Szczecin | 9 | 14.1 | 14 | 12.9 | 6 | 13.2 | 18 | +4.8 |
| 4 | Lech Poznań | 9 | 18.2 | 21 | 8.8 | 8 | 17.4 | 22 | +4.6 |
| 5 | Piast Gliwice | 10 | 14.4 | 18 | 18.7 | 16 | 11.8 | 16 | +4.2 |
| 6 | Korona Kielce | 10 | 13.8 | 12 | 15.1 | 12 | 12.6 | 15 | +2.4 |
| 7 | Katowice | 9 | 17 | 20 | 15.9 | 14 | 13.2 | 15 | +1.8 |
| 8 | Jagiellonia Białystok | 9 | 13.6 | 13 | 15.7 | 16 | 10.4 | 12 | +1.6 |
| 9 | Zagłębie Lubin | 10 | 13.7 | 12 | 14.4 | 13 | 13.5 | 15 | +1.5 |
| 10 | Wisła Kraków | 10 | 19.4 | 17 | 13.3 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 0 |
| 11 | Wisła Płock | 9 | 13.2 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 11.3 | 11 | -0.3 |
| 12 | Radomiak Radom | 9 | 13 | 7 | 19.6 | 20 | 9 | 8 | -1 |
| 13 | Cracovia Kraków | 10 | 18.2 | 12 | 15.1 | 15 | 15.2 | 11 | -4.2 |
| 14 | Wieczysta Kraków | 9 | 14.7 | 14 | 14.5 | 17 | 12.8 | 8 | -4.8 |
| 15 | Motor Lublin | 9 | 13.3 | 9 | 15.6 | 15 | 11.2 | 6 | -5.2 |
| 16 | Śląsk Wrocław | 10 | 13.6 | 12 | 18.6 | 19 | 11.2 | 6 | -5.2 |
| 17 | Raków Częstochowa | 10 | 15 | 13 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 3 | -6 |
| 18 | Widzew Lodz | 10 | 16.6 | 14 | 14.3 | 15 | 15.1 | 9 | -6.1 |