How many goals, shots and fouls Antoni Kozubal gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Antoni Kozubal has played 8 Ekstraklasa games for Lech Poznań, contributing 1.5 tackles per match alongside 2 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.8 per game — and 0 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 9 tackles and 5 fouls over the last 5 Ekstraklasa appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 2 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Lech Poznań's Ekstraklasa midfield, Antoni Kozubal has logged 1.5 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game across 8 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 2 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Antoni Kozubal: 1+ tackles hits in 50% of Ekstraklasa games (4/8); 1+ fouls in 50% (4/8). The 0 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 9/5 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Lech Poznań's next fixture is against Benfica on Thu 5th Nov.
Antoni Kozubal averages 1.5 tackles per Ekstraklasa game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 50% of their 8 appearances for Lech Poznań, 12 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Antoni Kozubal commits 0.8 fouls per Ekstraklasa game in 2026/2027, at least one in 50% of their 8 appearances for Lech Poznań, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Antoni Kozubal has made at least one tackle in 50% of their 8 Ekstraklasa appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Lech Poznań.
Antoni Kozubal has an average match rating of 6.9 across 8 Ekstraklasa appearances for Lech Poznań in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Antoni Kozubal plays as a midfielder for Lech Poznań in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Ekstraklasa appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Antoni Kozubal plays for Lech Poznań and has made 8 Ekstraklasa appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Lech Poznań brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Antoni Kozubal's next game is Lech Poznań against Benfica on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 4 shots on target from their last 5 Ekstraklasa appearances in 2026/2027.
Antoni Kozubal scored 3 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 48 appearances for Lech Poznań across 4 competitions: Ekstraklasa, Europa Conference League, Champions League and Europa League, with 53 shots (14 on target), 25 key passes, 89 tackles, 3,635 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ekstraklasa | Lech Poznań | 32 | 2541 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 8 | 6 |
| Europa Conference League | Lech Poznań | 10 | 707 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 1 |
| Champions League | Lech Poznań | 4 | 251 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Europa League | Lech Poznań | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 5 games | 1.67 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.40 | 17.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Ekstraklasa | Wisła Kraków (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.47 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Ekstraklasa | Legia Warszawa (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.18 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Sunderland (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.21 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Ekstraklasa | Korona Kielce (home) | 6-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 49 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (home) | 0-4 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 44 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Ekstraklasa | Śląsk Wrocław (away) | 1-4 | W | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Ekstraklasa | Widzew Lodz (away) | 2-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | Thun (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa League | Thun (home) | 7-0 | W | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.12 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Aug | Europa League | KÍ (away) | 0-5 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 78 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.11 | 28.0 | 23.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 15 Oct | 1.67 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | Lech Poznań | 8 | 607 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Lech Poznań | 6 | 486 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Lech Poznań | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | Lech Poznań | 32 | 2541 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 8 | 19 | 44 | 64 | 6 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Lech Poznań | 10 | 707 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Lech Poznań | 4 | 251 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Lech Poznań | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | Lech Poznań | 34 | 2732 | 1 | 5 | 51 | 11 | 43 | 45 | 62 | 3 | 7.24 |
| 2024/2025 | UEFA Nations League | Poland | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2024 | Katowice | Lech Poznań | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =4th of 74 | 0.30 | 2nd of 46 |
| Expected goals | 0.71 | 5th of 74 | 0.11 | 4th of 46 |
| Assists | 0 | =74th of 74 | 0.00 | =46th of 46 |
| Shots | 13 | 14th of 74 | 1.93 | 5th of 46 |
| Shots on target | 6 | =6th of 74 | 0.89 | 4th of 46 |
| Chances created | 5 | 42nd of 74 | 0.74 | 38th of 46 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =74th of 74 | 0.00 | =46th of 46 |
| Accurate passes | 210 | 35th of 74 | 31.14 | 34th of 46 |
| Accurate long balls | 4 | =50th of 74 | 0.59 | 44th of 46 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | =34th of 74 | 0.30 | 38th of 46 |
| Fouls won | 5 | =40th of 74 | 0.74 | 39th of 46 |
| Tackles won | 4 | =43rd of 74 | 0.59 | 40th of 46 |
| Interceptions | 12 | =10th of 74 | 1.78 | 5th of 46 |
| Ball recoveries | 21 | =42nd of 74 | 3.11 | 45th of 46 |
| Duels won | 32 | 27th of 74 | 4.74 | 23rd of 46 |