Lech Poznań Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Lech Poznań Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Lech Poznań have recorded 38 accurate crosses across 9 Ekstraklasa games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.2 per match. J. Pereira leads the squad with 11 accurate crosses - 1.57 per game. P. Wålemark is next with 10.
Lech Poznań Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Lech Poznań are averaging 4.2 accurate crosses per match - J. Pereira leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Lech Poznań vs Leverkusen on 15.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many accurate crosses do Lech Poznań average per game?
Lech Poznań average 4.2 accurate crosses per Ekstraklasa game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.2 per match.
Who leads Lech Poznań for accurate crosses?
J. Pereira leads Lech Poznań for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 11 in Ekstraklasa - an average of 1.57 per game. P. Wålemark is second with 10.
How do Lech Poznań's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lech Poznań's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lech Poznań player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Joel Pereira | defender | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% |
| Patrik Wålemark | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 50% |
| Luis Palma | attacker | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 38% |
| Michal Gurgul | defender | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Radoslaw Murawski | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Pablo Rodríguez | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Filip Jagiello | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Daniel Håkans | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Mateusz Lis | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Wojciech Monka | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Allahyar Sayyadmanesh | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mateusz Skrzypczak | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mikael Ishak | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yannick Agnero | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leo Bengtsson | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antoni Kozubal | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Robert Gumny | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gustav Berggren | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Terry Yegbe | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Lech Poznań accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ekstraklasa | Śląsk Wrocław | Away | 1-4 | 2 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ekstraklasa | Radomiak Radom | Home | 5-1 | 2 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Europa League | Palace | Away | 4-0 | 2 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ekstraklasa | Górnik Zabrze | Away | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ekstraklasa | Raków | Home | 1-0 | 7 | | | |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Ekstraklasa | Jagiellonia | Home | 2-1 | 2 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ekstraklasa | Widzew Lodz | Away | 2-3 | 4 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa League | Thun | Away | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa League | Thun | Home | 7-0 | 3 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Europa League | KÍ | Away | 0-5 | 0 | | | |
Lech Poznań accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 3.14
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 7.14
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 18 of 18
Lech Poznań Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 3.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 3.14 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 14% | 14% |
Lech Poznań Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 3.67 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 4.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 4 | 100% | 71% | 57% | 29% | 14% |
Lech Poznań Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 6.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 7.5 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 7.14 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 29% |
Lech Poznań Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 3.14 | 3 | 3.25 |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 71% | 33% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 14% | 33% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 14% | 33% | 0% |
Lech Poznań Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4 | 3.67 | 4.25 |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
Lech Poznań Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 7.14 | 6.67 | 7.5 |
| Match accurate crosses over 5.5 | 71% | 33% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 7.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Match accurate crosses over 9.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
Lech Poznań accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Ekstraklasa accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Lech Poznań accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 4.36 | 6.36 | 10.73 | 91% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 4.61 | 5.56 | 10.17 | 89% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 4.96 | 4.17 | 9.13 | 63% |
| Vs bottom six | 16 | 5.44 | 4.25 | 9.69 | 63% |
Lech Poznań accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Ekstraklasa | 2026/2027 | 8 | 4.38 | 3.88 | 8.25 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 6 | 4.5 | 10.5 | 50% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0% |
| Ekstraklasa | 2025/2026 | 34 | 4.91 | 4.97 | 9.88 | 79% |
| Europa Conference League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 9.6 | 60% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 100% |
| Ekstraklasa | 2024/2025 | 34 | 4.56 | 4.79 | 9.35 | 76% |
Lech Poznań next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 16:45 | Leverkusen (home) | 11 | 5.9 | 5.1 | 11.6 | 5.4 | 6.2 |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:30 | Korona Kielce (home) | 11.4 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 13.2 | 5.4 | 7.8 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Sunderland (home) | 8.2 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 8.25 | 3.25 | 5 |
Lech Poznań players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Leverkusen accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Lech Poznań stats on Statz
Lech Poznań stats & bet builder pages
Lech Poznań recent matches
Lech Poznań next match