Hamburg Passes Stats 2026/2027

Hamburg Passes Stats 2026/2027

Hamburg have completed 1763 passes across 5 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 352.6 per match. D. Fernandes leads the squad with 221 passes this season - 44.2 per game - featuring in 5/5 appearances (100%). N. Remberg follows with 182 passes at 36.4 per game.

Hamburg Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, Hamburg are averaging 352.6 passes per match - D. Fernandes leads that period with 221 (44.2 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. D. Fernandes's average of 44.2 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Hamburg vs Stuttgart on 17.10.2026.

Hamburg Passes Questions

How many passes does Hamburg complete per game?

Hamburg average 352.6 passes per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 across 5 matches. Their last 10 game average is 352.6.

Who completes the most passes for Hamburg?

D. Fernandes leads Hamburg for passes in 2026/2027 with 221 across Bundesliga - 44.2 per game. N. Remberg is second with 182 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. D. Fernandes's season average of 44.2 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do Hamburg pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Hamburg's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.

Hamburg player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Daniel Heuer Fernandesgoalkeeper943147.89100%
Nicolai Rembergmidfielder1041241.2100%
Nicolás Capaldomidfielder1031031100%
Albert Sambi Lokongamidfielder727939.86100%
Warmed Omaridefender726838.29100%
Jordan Torunarighadefender826633.25100%
Albert Grønbækmidfielder922224.67100%
Fábio Vieiramidfielder820826100%
Sebastiaan Bornauwdefender312140.33100%
Bakery Jattaattacker49523.75100%
Luka Vuskovicdefender29145.5100%
Zakaria El Ouahdidefender38829.33100%
David Møller Wolfedefender47719.25100%
Martin Adelinemidfielder35618.67100%
Ransford Königsdörfferattacker45413.5100%
S. Nandjadefender25226100%
Robert Glatzelattacker35117100%
Sander Tangvikgoalkeeper15151100%
Miro Muheimdefender35016.67100%
Patson Dakaattacker44511.25100%
William Mikelbrencisdefender23417100%
Yussuf Poulsenattacker33110.33100%
Otto Stangeattacker6294.83100%
Bilal Nadirmidfielder12929100%
Louis Pepe Lemkedefender22512.5100%

Hamburg passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026BundesligaHoffenheimAway2-3306
19 Sep 2026BundesligaKolnHome2-1267
13 Sep 2026BundesligaRB LeipzigAway5-0350
6 Sep 2026BundesligaMainzHome0-5421
29 Aug 2026BundesligaDortmundAway2-0419
16 May 2026BundesligaLeverkusenAway1-1402
10 May 2026BundesligaFreiburgHome3-2429
2 May 2026BundesligaFrankfurtAway1-2291
25 Apr 2026BundesligaHoffenheimHome1-2317
18 Apr 2026BundesligaBremenAway3-1340

Hamburg passes 2026/2027: last 10 games

Passes for per game
354.3
Passes against per game
506.9
Match total passes per game
861.2
Games
10
League rank for match passes
12 of 18

Hamburg Passes for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 300.5 % Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 %
Home4358.575%50%50%50%50%
Away6351.583%67%33%33%33%
Overall10354.380%60%40%40%40%

Hamburg Passes against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 300.5 % Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 %
Home4458100%100%75%75%75%
Away6539.5100%100%100%100%100%
Overall10506.9100%100%90%90%90%

Hamburg Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 800.5 % Over 825.5 % Over 850.5 % Over 875.5 % Over 900.5 %
Home4816.550%50%25%25%25%
Away689167%67%67%50%50%
Overall10861.260%60%50%40%40%

Hamburg Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match354.3358.5351.5
Passes over 300.580%75%83%
Passes over 325.560%50%67%
Passes over 350.540%50%33%
Passes over 375.540%50%33%
Passes over 400.540%50%33%

Hamburg Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match506.9458539.5
Passes against over 300.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 325.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 350.590%75%100%
Passes against over 375.590%75%100%
Passes against over 400.590%75%100%

Hamburg Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match861.2816.5891
Match passes over 800.560%50%67%
Match passes over 825.560%50%67%
Match passes over 850.550%25%67%
Match passes over 875.540%25%50%
Match passes over 900.540%25%50%

Hamburg passes match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctBundesligaHoffenheim (A)2-3306545851-
19 SepBundesligaKoln (H)2-1267566833-
13 SepBundesligaRB Leipzig (A)5-0350622972-
6 SepBundesligaMainz (H)0-5421350771-
29 AugBundesligaDortmund (A)2-0419538957-
16 MayBundesligaLeverkusen (A)1-1402584986-
10 MayBundesligaFreiburg (H)3-2429481910-
2 MayBundesligaFrankfurt (A)1-2291502793-
25 AprBundesligaHoffenheim (H)1-2317435752-
18 AprBundesligaBremen (A)3-1341446787-

Bundesliga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 850.5 %
1FC Bayern München5714.6291.61006.2100%
2Werder Bremen5445.2549.2994.4100%
3Borussia Dortmund5522443.8965.880%
4Paderborn5454.8496950.8100%
5RB Leipzig5529.4416.4945.8100%
6FC Augsburg5354590944100%
7VfB Stuttgart5482.4445.4927.8100%
8Bayer 04 Leverkusen5549.6375.2924.8100%
9Schalke 045340.8560900.860%
10Elversberg5393.8493886.860%
11FSV Mainz 055441.6443.8885.480%
12Hamburger SV5352.6524.2876.860%
13TSG Hoffenheim5510.8364.287560%
14SC Freiburg5456412.6868.660%
15FC Köln6417.33447.33864.6733%
16Borussia Mönchengladbach5404.8441.4846.260%
17Eintracht Frankfurt6436.67409.17845.8350%
18FC Union Berlin5363.4466829.440%

Hamburg passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 850.5 %
Vs top six14349.71560.57910.2971%
Vs top half21361.81525.38887.1967%
Vs bottom half18412.61420.61833.2228%
Vs bottom six11418.45419.73838.1827%

Hamburg passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 850.5 %
Bundesliga2026/20275352.6524.2876.860%
Bundesliga2025/202634390.06470.09860.1547%

Hamburg next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 13:30Stuttgart (home)927.8482.4445.4918.67446.33472.33
Sat 24 Oct 13:30Paderborn (away)950.8454.8496938.33450.67487.67
Sun 1 Nov 16:30Frankfurt (away)845.83436.67409.17840445.67394.33

Hamburg players with the most games of 17+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 17+ Apps Hit rate
1Daniel Heuer Fernandesgoalkeeper55100%
2Nicolás Capaldomidfielder55100%
3Albert Sambi Lokongamidfielder44100%
4Jordan Torunarighadefender44100%
5Nicolai Rembergmidfielder4580%

Hamburg players with the most games of 26+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 26+ Apps Hit rate
1Daniel Heuer Fernandesgoalkeeper55100%
2Nicolás Capaldomidfielder55100%
3Albert Sambi Lokongamidfielder44100%
4Nicolai Rembergmidfielder4580%
5Sebastiaan Bornauwdefender33100%

Hamburg players with the most games of 41+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 41+ Apps Hit rate
1Daniel Heuer Fernandesgoalkeeper3560%
2Nicolai Rembergmidfielder2540%
3Sebastiaan Bornauwdefender1333%
4Warmed Omaridefender1333%
5Albert Sambi Lokongamidfielder1425%

Stuttgart passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
14 OctChampions LeagueSlovan (A)0-3627357984-
10 OctBundesligaPaderborn (A)0-2458489947-
19 SepBundesligaDortmund (H)0-1547432979-
12 SepBundesligaHoffenheim (A)2-1511380891-
9 SepChampions LeagueViking (H)3-16263851011-
4 SepBundesligaKoln (H)4-1526378904-
28 AugBundesligaBayern (A)5-1370548918-
16 MayBundesligaFrankfurt (A)2-2367477844-
9 MayBundesligaLeverkusen (H)3-1384401785-
2 MayBundesligaHoffenheim (A)3-3416357773-

Explore Hamburg stats on Statz

  • Stuttgart passes
  • Hamburg stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Hamburg stats & bet builder pages

  • Hamburg Team Stats
  • Hamburg Shots On Target
  • Hamburg Shots
  • Hamburg Fouls Committed
  • Hamburg Tackles
  • Hamburg Goals
  • Hamburg Assists
  • Hamburg Fouls Drawn
  • Hamburg Yellow Cards
  • Hamburg Corners
  • Hamburg Expected Goals (xG)
  • Hamburg Big Chances Missed
  • Hamburg Offsides
  • Hamburg Chances Created
  • Hamburg Through Balls
  • Hamburg Accurate Through Balls
  • Hamburg Accurate Passes
  • Hamburg Total Crosses
  • Hamburg Accurate Crosses
  • Hamburg Long Balls
  • Hamburg Accurate Long Balls
  • Hamburg Dribble Attempts
  • Hamburg Successful Dribbles
  • Hamburg Touches
  • Hamburg Interceptions
  • Hamburg Aerials Won
  • Hamburg Duels Won
  • Hamburg Clearances
  • Hamburg Blocked Shots
  • Hamburg Ball Recoveries
  • Hamburg Tackles Won

Hamburg recent matches

  • Hamburg 3-2 Hoffenheim: match stats
  • Hoffenheim stats
  • Bundesliga stats & standings
  • Hamburg 2-1 Koln: match stats
  • Koln stats
  • Hamburg 0-5 RB Leipzig: match stats
  • RB Leipzig stats
  • Hamburg 0-5 Mainz: match stats
  • Mainz stats
  • Hamburg 0-2 Dortmund: match stats
  • Dortmund stats
  • Hamburg 1-1 Leverkusen: match stats
  • Leverkusen stats

Hamburg next match

  • Hamburger SV vs VfB Stuttgart - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org