Hamburg Passes Stats 2026/2027
Hamburg Passes Stats 2026/2027
Hamburg have completed 1763 passes across 5 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 352.6 per match. D. Fernandes leads the squad with 221 passes this season - 44.2 per game - featuring in 5/5 appearances (100%). N. Remberg follows with 182 passes at 36.4 per game.
Hamburg Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Hamburg are averaging 352.6 passes per match - D. Fernandes leads that period with 221 (44.2 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. D. Fernandes's average of 44.2 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Hamburg vs Stuttgart on 17.10.2026.
Hamburg Passes Questions
How many passes does Hamburg complete per game?
Hamburg average 352.6 passes per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 across 5 matches. Their last 10 game average is 352.6.
Who completes the most passes for Hamburg?
D. Fernandes leads Hamburg for passes in 2026/2027 with 221 across Bundesliga - 44.2 per game. N. Remberg is second with 182 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. D. Fernandes's season average of 44.2 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Hamburg pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Hamburg's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Hamburg player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Daniel Heuer Fernandes | goalkeeper | 9 | 431 | 47.89 | 100% |
| Nicolai Remberg | midfielder | 10 | 412 | 41.2 | 100% |
| Nicolás Capaldo | midfielder | 10 | 310 | 31 | 100% |
| Albert Sambi Lokonga | midfielder | 7 | 279 | 39.86 | 100% |
| Warmed Omari | defender | 7 | 268 | 38.29 | 100% |
| Jordan Torunarigha | defender | 8 | 266 | 33.25 | 100% |
| Albert Grønbæk | midfielder | 9 | 222 | 24.67 | 100% |
| Fábio Vieira | midfielder | 8 | 208 | 26 | 100% |
| Sebastiaan Bornauw | defender | 3 | 121 | 40.33 | 100% |
| Bakery Jatta | attacker | 4 | 95 | 23.75 | 100% |
| Luka Vuskovic | defender | 2 | 91 | 45.5 | 100% |
| Zakaria El Ouahdi | defender | 3 | 88 | 29.33 | 100% |
| David Møller Wolfe | defender | 4 | 77 | 19.25 | 100% |
| Martin Adeline | midfielder | 3 | 56 | 18.67 | 100% |
| Ransford Königsdörffer | attacker | 4 | 54 | 13.5 | 100% |
| S. Nandja | defender | 2 | 52 | 26 | 100% |
| Robert Glatzel | attacker | 3 | 51 | 17 | 100% |
| Sander Tangvik | goalkeeper | 1 | 51 | 51 | 100% |
| Miro Muheim | defender | 3 | 50 | 16.67 | 100% |
| Patson Daka | attacker | 4 | 45 | 11.25 | 100% |
| William Mikelbrencis | defender | 2 | 34 | 17 | 100% |
| Yussuf Poulsen | attacker | 3 | 31 | 10.33 | 100% |
| Otto Stange | attacker | 6 | 29 | 4.83 | 100% |
| Bilal Nadir | midfielder | 1 | 29 | 29 | 100% |
| Louis Pepe Lemke | defender | 2 | 25 | 12.5 | 100% |
Hamburg passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | Away | 2-3 | 306 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Koln | Home | 2-1 | 267 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | Away | 5-0 | 350 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz | Home | 0-5 | 421 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | Dortmund | Away | 2-0 | 419 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Leverkusen | Away | 1-1 | 402 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Freiburg | Home | 3-2 | 429 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Frankfurt | Away | 1-2 | 291 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | Home | 1-2 | 317 | | | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Bremen | Away | 3-1 | 340 | | | |
Hamburg passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 354.3
- Passes against per game
- 506.9
- Match total passes per game
- 861.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 12 of 18
Hamburg Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 358.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 351.5 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 354.3 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Hamburg Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 458 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Away | 6 | 539.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Overall | 10 | 506.9 | 100% | 100% | 90% | 90% | 90% |
Hamburg Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 816.5 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 891 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 861.2 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Hamburg Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 354.3 | 358.5 | 351.5 |
| Passes over 300.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Hamburg Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 506.9 | 458 | 539.5 |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
Hamburg Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 861.2 | 816.5 | 891 |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
Hamburg passes match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Hamburg passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 349.71 | 560.57 | 910.29 | 71% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 361.81 | 525.38 | 887.19 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 18 | 412.61 | 420.61 | 833.22 | 28% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 418.45 | 419.73 | 838.18 | 27% |
Hamburg passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 352.6 | 524.2 | 876.8 | 60% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 390.06 | 470.09 | 860.15 | 47% |
Hamburg next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:30 | Stuttgart (home) | 927.8 | 482.4 | 445.4 | 918.67 | 446.33 | 472.33 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:30 | Paderborn (away) | 950.8 | 454.8 | 496 | 938.33 | 450.67 | 487.67 |
| Sun 1 Nov 16:30 | Frankfurt (away) | 845.83 | 436.67 | 409.17 | 840 | 445.67 | 394.33 |
Hamburg players with the most games of 17+ passes 2026/2027
Hamburg players with the most games of 26+ passes 2026/2027
Hamburg players with the most games of 41+ passes 2026/2027
Stuttgart passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Hamburg stats on Statz
Hamburg stats & bet builder pages
Hamburg recent matches
Hamburg next match