Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Nicolás Capaldo has made 5 Bundesliga appearances for Hamburg in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 3.4 tackles per game, Nicolás Capaldo also commits 1.8 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.7. They have picked up 1 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 17 tackles and 9 fouls in Nicolás Capaldo's last 5 Bundesliga games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Nicolás Capaldo in that conversation.
Nicolás Capaldo operates in Hamburg's central-midfield unit in Bundesliga 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (3.4 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 1 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Nicolás Capaldo has made 1+ tackles in 100% of Bundesliga appearances (5/5). They have committed 1+ fouls in 80% of games (4/5), with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 17 tackles, 9 fouls, 1 goals. Hamburg's next fixture is against Paderborn on Sat 24th Oct.
Nicolás Capaldo averages 3.4 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Nicolás Capaldo commits 1.8 fouls per Bundesliga game, picking up at least one foul in 80% of appearances this season.
Nicolás Capaldo has made 1+ tackles in 100% and committed 1+ fouls in 80% of Bundesliga appearances. They also have 1 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Nicolás Capaldo has an average match rating of 6.7 across 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Nicolás Capaldo plays as a midfielder for Hamburg, primarily appearing in Bundesliga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Nicolás Capaldo plays for Hamburg in Bundesliga during the 2026/2027 season.
Nicolás Capaldo and Hamburg face Paderborn on Sat 24th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Nicolás Capaldo's historical output against Paderborn where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 90% (9/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim (away) | 2-3 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.06 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Bundesliga | FC Köln (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.28 | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig (away) | 5-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.16 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 (home) | 0-5 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 39 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 40 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jun | Friendly International | Honduras (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 May | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 1.00 | 32 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg (home) | 3-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 82 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 6.8 | 0.16 | 28.5 | 20.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 5 games | 29 Aug | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 6 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 13 Sep | 1.67 |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Argentina | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 26 | 2011 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 22 | 31 | 69 | 10 | 6.85 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | Salzburg | Hamburger SV | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Hamburger SV |
| 2024/2025 | Salzburg |
| 2023/2024 | Salzburg |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a centre-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 4 | 25% | 11% |
| Left midfield | 3 | 19% | 8% |
| Attacker | 3 | 19% | 46% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 6% | 4% |
| Left-back | 1 | 6% | 2% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 6% | 7% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 6% | 11% |
| Right wing | 1 | 6% | 3% |
| Left wing | 1 | 6% | 3% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a centre-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacker | 11 | 41% | 51% |
| Central midfield | 6 | 22% | 11% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 7% | 6% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 7% | 7% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 7% | 7% |
| Left-back | 1 | 4% | 2% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 4% | 9% |
| Right wing | 1 | 4% | 2% |
| Left wing | 1 | 4% | 2% |