How many shots on target Fylde have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Fylde have 4.9 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 12th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Southend United have the most with 6.7.
Fylde concede 4.8 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 9th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 6.7.
Luca Thomas has had the most shots on target for Fylde in 2026/2027, eight in 13 appearances, 0.62 a game, ahead of Danny Mayor with six and Jack Morris with five, across all competitions.
Danny Ormerod is the Fylde player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in all three of their games in 2026/2027, 100%, ahead of Luca Thomas on 38% and Harvey Broad on 29%.
Fylde have had over 4.5 shots on target in eight of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 47%, averaging 4.6 a game, with four of eight away and four of nine at home, across all competitions.
Fylde games have averaged 9.1 shots on target in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 13 a game, and nine of those 17 went over 8.5 shots on target.
Fylde have more shots on target at home, 5.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 4.7 in their last nine away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in five of those home games.
Fylde had nine shots on target at home to AFC Hornchurch on 30 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 4.6 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Atherton Collieries on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Thomas | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Danny Mayor | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Jack Morris | 11 | 5 | 0.45 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey Broad | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Danny Ormerod | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Lewis | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Greg Olley | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke McCormick | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Millar Matthews-Lewis | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Whelan | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Mitchell | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Whelan | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Upton | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cedric Main | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Lancaster | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Merrie | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Drewe | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Boyes | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Allen-Hadley | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pickford | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zack Stritch | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyrell Malcolm | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Taylor | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Butterfield | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Jones | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Fylde | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 3-1 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 3-1 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 4-0 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Atherton Collieries (H) | FA Cup | 5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | National League | 2-0 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Southend United (A) | National League | 3-1 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 0-2 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 0-1 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 1-2 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-4 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 1-3 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (H) | National League | 2-0 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 3-2 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 1-2 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 2-2 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fylde shots on target | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Fylde shots on target | Over 3.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Fylde shots on target | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Fylde shots on target | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Fylde shots on target | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |