How many goals, shots and fouls Jack Morris gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 National League games in 2026/2027 Jack Morris has produced 4 goals and 2 assists for Fylde, taking 0.6 shots per match — 0.5 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 5.3.
Form check — 2 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 1 shots on target. Jack Morris's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Fylde's National League attack, Jack Morris contributes from the wing — 4 goals and 2 assists across 11 games — with 0.6 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Jack Morris's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 27% of games (3/11) — and goalscorer at 36% (4/11). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 27% of appearances. Form line: 2/0/1 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Fylde's next fixture is against Harrogate Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Jack Morris has 4 goals and 2 assists in 11 National League appearances for Fylde in 2026/2027, scoring in 36% of those games and assisting in 18%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists, from 0.6 shots per game across the season.
Jack Morris averages 0.5 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.6 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 27% of their 11 appearances for Fylde. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Jack Morris has had at least one shot on target in 27% of their 11 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 36%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 27% of those games.
Jack Morris has an average match rating of 5.3 across 11 National League appearances for Fylde in 2026/2027, with 4 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Jack Morris plays as a winger for Fylde in 2026/2027 and has made 11 National League appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 27% of those games.
Jack Morris plays for Fylde and has made 11 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Fylde brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Jack Morris's next game is Fylde against Harrogate Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 4.75 | 41.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Southend United (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Boston United (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 1-4 | W | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 70 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Woking (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Tamworth (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 24 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | 4.75 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Fylde | 11 | 256 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Fylde | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.35 | 8th of 149 |
| Goals | 4 | 1.41 | 8th of 149 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.7 | 16th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 1.76 | 22nd of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.35 | 54th of 149 |
| Shots | 7 | 2.46 | 64th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 7 | 2.46 | 68th of 149 |
| Aerials won | 6 | 2.11 | 72nd of 149 |