How many goals Fylde score and concede, and who scores most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Fylde score 1.9 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 7th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 1.6, across 16 league games, while Boreham Wood score the most with 2.8.
Fylde concede 1.5 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 10th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 1.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 2.5.
Luca Thomas has scored the most goals for Fylde in 2026/2027, six in 13 appearances, 0.46 a game, ahead of Jack Morris with four and Harvey Broad with four, across all competitions.
Danny Ormerod is the Fylde player most likely to score, scoring in two of their three games in 2026/2027, 67%, ahead of Jack Morris on 36% and Luca Thomas on 31%.
Fylde have scored three or more goals in five of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 29%, averaging 2.1 a game, with two of eight away and three of nine at home, across all competitions.
Fylde games have averaged 3.5 goals in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from one to five a game, and 10 of those 17 went over 3.5 goals.
Fylde score more goals at home, 2.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.8 in their last nine away, and had three or more goals in three of those home games.
Fylde scored five goals at home to Atherton Collieries on 17 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.1 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Boreham Wood on 24 October.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Thomas | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 4 | 2 |
| Jack Morris | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 4 | 0 |
| Harvey Broad | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 3 | 1 |
| Millar Matthews-Lewis | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| Danny Ormerod | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Whelan | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | 0 |
| Danny Mayor | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | 0 |
| Greg Olley | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 1 | 1 |
| Luke McCormick | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Lewis | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 |
| Cedric Main | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Drewe | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick Boyes | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Allen-Hadley | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pickford | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Zack Stritch | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyrell Malcolm | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Taylor | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Butterfield | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Upton | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Jones | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Mitchell | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Lancaster | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Merrie | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Whelan | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Fylde | Opponent | Total | Fylde first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 3-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 3-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 4-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Atherton Collieries (H) | FA Cup | 5-0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | National League | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Southend United (A) | National League | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (H) | National League | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 3-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fylde goals | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Fylde goals | Over 1.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Fylde goals | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Fylde goals | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Goals conceded | Over 0.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Goals conceded | Over 1.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Goals conceded | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Goals conceded | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total goals | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total goals | Over 1.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total goals | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total goals | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total goals | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total goals | Over 5.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Fylde goals | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| Total goals | 1.8 | 1.4 |