How many goals, shots and fouls Greg Olley gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
In 2026/2027 Greg Olley has racked up 2 goals and 3 assists in 12 National League starts for Fylde, averaging 0.7 shots and 0.3 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.
Last 5 National League games for Greg Olley: 0 goals, 0 assists, 1 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Fylde's wide-attacking outlet, Greg Olley blends 2 goals and 3 assists in 12 National League appearances. The 0.7 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 25% of National League games (3/12); anytime scorer at 8% (1/12). 1+ fouls comes through in 42% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 0 assists, 1 shots on target in 5 games. Fylde's next fixture is against Harrogate Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Greg Olley has 2 goals and 3 assists in 12 National League appearances for Fylde in 2026/2027, scoring in 8% of those games and assisting in 25%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.7 shots per game across the season.
Greg Olley averages 0.3 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.7 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 25% of their 12 appearances for Fylde. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Greg Olley has had at least one shot on target in 25% of their 12 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 8%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 42% of those games.
Greg Olley has an average match rating of 6 across 12 National League appearances for Fylde in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Greg Olley plays as a winger for Fylde in 2026/2027 and has made 12 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 42% of those games.
Greg Olley plays for Fylde and has made 12 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Fylde brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Greg Olley's next game is Fylde against Harrogate Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Greg Olley scored 4 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for York City across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 14 shots (6 on target), 9 key passes, 4 tackles, 993 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | York City | 24 | 975 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 0 |
| FA Cup | York City | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.75 | 41.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 4-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Southend United (away) | 3-1 | L | Right Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 33 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Boston United (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Wing | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 35 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 1-4 | W | Right Midfield | 85 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Worthing (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 36 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 62 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 20.6 | 16.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Fylde | 12 | 756 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.52 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | York City | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | York City | 24 | 975 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | York City | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Gateshead | 2 | 88 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | Gateshead | TBC | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 3 | 0.36 | 5th of 149 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.12 | 8th of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 0.6 | 23rd of 149 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.24 | 30th of 149 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.12 | 36th of 149 |
| Interceptions | 10 | 1.19 | 38th of 149 |
| Key passes | 6 | 0.71 | 45th of 149 |
| Accurate passes | 205 | 24.4 | 49th of 149 |