How many goals Fredericia score and concede, and who scores most.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Oscar Buch and Sofus Johannesen have scored the most goals for Fredericia in 2025/2026, six each, Oscar Buch in 22 appearances and Sofus Johannesen in 22, ahead of Etim with five, across all competitions.
Etim is the Fredericia player most likely to score, scoring in four of their 14 games in 2025/2026, 29%, ahead of Oscar Buch on 27% and Sofus Johannesen on 27%.
Fredericia have scored three or more goals in six of their 32 games in 2025/2026, 19%, averaging 1.4 a game, with three of 16 away and three of 16 at home, across all competitions.
Fredericia games have averaged 3.5 goals in all over their 32 games in 2025/2026, both sides counted, from one to six a game, and 16 of those 32 went over 3.5 goals.
Fredericia score more goals away from home, 1.6 a game in their last 10 away games against 1.3 in their last 10 at home, and had three or more goals in two of those away games.
Fredericia scored four goals at home to Silkeborg IF on 17 May, their most in a game in 2025/2026, against an average of 1.4 across their 32 games, and their fewest was none away at Vejle Boldklub on 10 May.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oscar Buch | 22 | 6 | 0.27 | 6 | 0 |
| Sofus Johannesen | 22 | 6 | 0.27 | 6 | 0 |
| Etim | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 4 | 1 |
| Jonatan Holm Lindekilde | 17 | 5 | 0.29 | 4 | 1 |
| Agon Mucolli | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 3 | 1 |
| Gustav Ølsted Marcussen | 29 | 4 | 0.14 | 4 | 0 |
| Felix Winther | 27 | 3 | 0.11 | 3 | 0 |
| Svenn Crone | 30 | 3 | 0.10 | 3 | 0 |
| Patrick Egelund | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| DanÃel Freyr Kristjánsson | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| Anders Dahl | 18 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| Emilio Simonsen | 20 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 |
| William Madsen | 20 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeppe Kudsk | 23 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 0 |
| Eskild Munk Dall | 23 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 0 |
| Jakob Jessen | 32 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 |
| Ovie Ejeheri | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Lønborg Thøgersen | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Bisgard Haarbo | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Etienne Green | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Malthe Ladefoged | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Pedersen | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Elias Hansborg-Sørensen | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Huldahl | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Valdemar Birksø Thorsen | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Mattias Lamhauge | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Moses Opondo | 17 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Nygaard Andersen | 27 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Pyndt | 27 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Frederik Thykær Rieper | 32 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Fredericia | Opponent | Total | Fredericia first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 4-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| 10 May 2026 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 May 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Mar 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 22 Feb 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 Feb 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 5-0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 Nov 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 1 Nov 2025 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 4-1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 3-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 Jul 2025 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 20 Jul 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericia goals | Over 0.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Fredericia goals | Over 1.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Fredericia goals | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Fredericia goals | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Goals conceded | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Goals conceded | Over 1.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Goals conceded | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Goals conceded | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total goals | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total goals | Over 1.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total goals | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total goals | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total goals | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total goals | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Fredericia goals | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| Total goals | 1.9 | 1.5 |