How many goals, shots and fouls Sofus Johannesen gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Sofus Johannesen has made 10 Superliga appearances for Midtjylland in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.6 tackles per game, Sofus Johannesen also commits 0.7 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.7. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 5 tackles and 5 fouls in Sofus Johannesen's last 5 Superliga games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Sofus Johannesen in that conversation.
Sofus Johannesen operates in Midtjylland's central-midfield unit in Superliga 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.6 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Sofus Johannesen has made 1+ tackles in 40% of Superliga appearances (4/10). They have committed 1+ fouls in 50% of games (5/10), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 5 tackles, 5 fouls, 1 goals. Midtjylland's next fixture is against Ajax on Thu 5th Nov.
Sofus Johannesen averages 0.6 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 40% of their 10 appearances for Midtjylland, 6 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Sofus Johannesen commits 0.7 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 50% of their 10 appearances for Midtjylland, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Sofus Johannesen has made at least one tackle in 40% of their 10 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Midtjylland.
Sofus Johannesen has an average match rating of 6.7 across 10 Superliga appearances for Midtjylland in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Sofus Johannesen plays as a midfielder for Midtjylland in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Sofus Johannesen plays for Midtjylland and has made 10 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Midtjylland brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Sofus Johannesen's next game is Midtjylland against Ajax on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Sofus Johannesen scored 6 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 22 appearances for Fredericia across 1 competition, Superliga, with 41 shots (12 on target), 14 key passes, 23 tackles, 1,274 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Fredericia | 22 | 1274 | 6 | 2 | 41 | 12 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.21 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.99 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.18 | 1.80 |
| Shots on Target | 0.65 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 2.25 | 8.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.78 | 40% (4/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.89 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.58 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.7 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.30 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.27 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Sint-Truiden (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 34 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.16 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Egnatia Rrogozhinë (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | FC København (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Superliga | AGF (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.17 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.04 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 54 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.10 | 15.9 | 11.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 19 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 19 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | 1.18 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | 2.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 10 | 523 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | FC Midtjylland | 6 | 348 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Fredericia | 22 | 1274 | 6 | 2 | 41 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | - | FC Midtjylland | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.9 | - | 27th of 44 |
| Fouls won | 18 | 3.1 | 8th of 73 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | 1.55 | 9th of 73 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | 1.38 | 14th of 73 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.69 | 16th of 73 |
| Shots | 13 | 2.24 | 17th of 73 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.17 | 17th of 73 |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.72 | 22nd of 73 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.34 | 24th of 73 |