How many fouls Fredericia win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Sofus Johannesen has been fouled the most for Fredericia in 2025/2026, 44 times in 22 appearances, 2.00 a game, ahead of Svenn Crone with 33 and Gustav Ølsted Marcussen with 30, across all competitions.
Sofus Johannesen is the Fredericia player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in 20 of their 22 games in 2025/2026, 91%, ahead of Felix Winther on 67% and Gustav Ølsted Marcussen on 66%.
Fredericia have won over 10.5 fouls in 13 of their 32 games in 2025/2026, 41%, averaging 9.7 a game, with five of 16 away and eight of 16 at home, across all competitions.
Fredericia win more fouls at home, 11.3 a game in their last 10 home games against 9.2 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in seven of those home games.
Fredericia won 19 fouls at home to FC København on 3 May, their most in a game in 2025/2026, against an average of 9.7 across their 32 games, and their fewest was two away at Viborg FF on 28 September.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sofus Johannesen | 22 | 44 | 2.00 | 20 | 12 | 6 |
| Svenn Crone | 30 | 33 | 1.10 | 16 | 12 | 4 |
| Gustav Ølsted Marcussen | 29 | 30 | 1.03 | 19 | 9 | 2 |
| Felix Winther | 27 | 28 | 1.04 | 18 | 6 | 2 |
| Emilio Simonsen | 20 | 25 | 1.25 | 12 | 6 | 3 |
| Oscar Buch | 22 | 20 | 0.91 | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| Jakob Jessen | 32 | 20 | 0.63 | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| Jonatan Holm Lindekilde | 17 | 14 | 0.82 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| William Madsen | 20 | 14 | 0.70 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| DanÃel Freyr Kristjánsson | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Adam Nygaard Andersen | 27 | 10 | 0.37 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Patrick Egelund | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Moses Opondo | 17 | 9 | 0.53 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Etim | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Anders Dahl | 18 | 6 | 0.33 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Eskild Munk Dall | 23 | 5 | 0.22 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Andreas Pyndt | 27 | 5 | 0.19 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Frederik Thykær Rieper | 32 | 5 | 0.16 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Valdemar Birksø Thorsen | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Agon Mucolli | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeppe Kudsk | 23 | 3 | 0.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Etienne Green | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elias Hansborg-Sørensen | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Huldahl | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mattias Lamhauge | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Bisgard Haarbo | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ovie Ejeheri | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Lønborg Thøgersen | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Malthe Ladefoged | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Pedersen | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Fredericia | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 4-1 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 10 May 2026 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| 3 May 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 19 | 14 | 33 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 7 | 13 | 20 |
| 22 Mar 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 18 | 11 | 29 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| 22 Feb 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| 15 Feb 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 12 | 19 | 31 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-3 | 12 | 8 | 20 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 1-3 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 5-0 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 9 Nov 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| 1 Nov 2025 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 10 | 15 | 25 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 13 | 8 | 21 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 6 | 10 | 16 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 4-1 | 12 | 11 | 23 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 3-2 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
| 27 Jul 2025 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 20 Jul 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 10 | 14 | 24 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericia fouls won | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Fredericia fouls won | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Fredericia fouls won | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Fredericia fouls won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Fredericia fouls won | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Fredericia fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Fredericia fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Fredericia fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Fredericia fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Fredericia fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |