How many passes Fredericia complete, and who completes most.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Frederik Thykær Rieper has completed the most passes for Fredericia in 2025/2026, 1652 in 32 appearances, 51.63 a game, ahead of Felix Winther with 1147 and Andreas Pyndt with 934, across all competitions.
Fredericia complete more passes at home, 377.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 282.1 in their last 10 away.
Fredericia completed 635 passes at home to Silkeborg on 17 May, their most in a game in 2025/2026, against an average of 338.9 across their 32 games, and their fewest was 189 away at Vejle Boldklub on 9 February.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederik Thykær Rieper | 32 | 1652 | 51.63 |
| Felix Winther | 27 | 1147 | 42.48 |
| Andreas Pyndt | 27 | 934 | 34.59 |
| Jakob Jessen | 32 | 834 | 26.06 |
| Adam Nygaard Andersen | 27 | 776 | 28.74 |
| Svenn Crone | 30 | 755 | 25.17 |
| Jeppe Kudsk | 23 | 749 | 32.57 |
| DanÃel Freyr Kristjánsson | 16 | 471 | 29.44 |
| Gustav Ølsted Marcussen | 29 | 413 | 14.24 |
| Emilio Simonsen | 20 | 373 | 18.65 |
| William Madsen | 20 | 361 | 18.05 |
| Mattias Lamhauge | 15 | 283 | 18.87 |
| Sofus Johannesen | 22 | 277 | 12.59 |
| Oscar Buch | 22 | 248 | 11.27 |
| Anders Dahl | 18 | 241 | 13.39 |
| Jonatan Holm Lindekilde | 17 | 223 | 13.12 |
| Agon Mucolli | 16 | 197 | 12.31 |
| Moses Opondo | 17 | 176 | 10.35 |
| Valdemar Birksø Thorsen | 11 | 144 | 13.09 |
| Etim | 14 | 133 | 9.50 |
| Malthe Ladefoged | 4 | 92 | 23.00 |
| Eskild Munk Dall | 23 | 90 | 3.91 |
| Patrick Egelund | 15 | 72 | 4.80 |
| Etienne Green | 4 | 56 | 14.00 |
| Elias Hansborg-Sørensen | 6 | 51 | 8.50 |
| Daniel Bisgard Haarbo | 3 | 43 | 14.33 |
| Ovie Ejeheri | 2 | 23 | 11.50 |
| Kristian Pedersen | 6 | 14 | 2.33 |
| Martin Huldahl | 8 | 11 | 1.38 |
| Daniel Lønborg Thøgersen | 2 | 7 | 3.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Fredericia | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 4-1 | 635 | 371 | 1006 |
| 10 May 2026 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 344 | 208 | 552 |
| 3 May 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 225 | 336 | 561 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 392 | 384 | 776 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 349 | 436 | 785 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 431 | 448 | 879 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 287 | 356 | 643 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 251 | 566 | 817 |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 218 | 496 | 714 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 461 | 322 | 783 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 425 | 454 | 879 |
| 22 Feb 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 304 | 435 | 739 |
| 15 Feb 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 269 | 348 | 617 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | Vejle Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-3 | 189 | 378 | 567 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 435 | 463 | 898 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 1-3 | 296 | 545 | 841 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 5-0 | 192 | 742 | 934 |
| 9 Nov 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 450 | 407 | 857 |
| 1 Nov 2025 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 247 | 521 | 768 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 191 | 477 | 668 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 397 | 384 | 781 |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 296 | 404 | 700 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 318 | 412 | 730 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 288 | 467 | 755 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Vejle Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 392 | 323 | 715 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 4-1 | 297 | 551 | 848 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 337 | 457 | 794 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 3-2 | 461 | 328 | 789 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 395 | 478 | 873 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 340 | 570 | 910 |
| 27 Jul 2025 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 420 | 600 | 1020 |
| 20 Jul 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 314 | 579 | 893 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericia accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Fredericia accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Fredericia accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Fredericia accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Fredericia accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 725.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 750.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 775.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 800.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 825.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |