League Two 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Andreas Weimann has made 10 League Two appearances for Cheltenham in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 2 assists. That's 0.4 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 50% of appearances. Andreas Weimann averages 0.9 shots and 0.5 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.9.
Across the last 5 League Two games Andreas Weimann has registered 3 goals and 3 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 0.9 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Andreas Weimann occupies Cheltenham's central striker role in League Two this season, leading the line in 10 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 0.9 attempts per game — and assist tally of 2 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Andreas Weimann's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 40% of League Two appearances this season — 4/10) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 50% — 5/10). Across the last 5 games: 3 goals and 3 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Cheltenham's next fixture is against Oldham Athletic on Sat 17th Oct.
Andreas Weimann has scored 4 goals in 10 League Two appearances for Cheltenham — an average of 0.4 per game.
Andreas Weimann averages 0.9 shots per game in League Two this season, with 0.5 of those on target.
Andreas Weimann has scored in 40% and had 1+ shots on target in 50% of League Two appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Andreas Weimann has an average match rating of 6.9 across 10 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Andreas Weimann plays as a striker for Cheltenham, primarily appearing in League Two fixtures in 2026/2027.
Andreas Weimann plays for Cheltenham in League Two during the 2026/2027 season.
Andreas Weimann and Cheltenham face Oldham Athletic on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Andreas Weimann's historical output against Oldham Athletic where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.28 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.75 | 26.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.26 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.64 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.84 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.69 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.39 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League Two | Salford City (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Accrington Stanley (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.16 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Colchester United (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.79 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Crawley Town (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacker | 78 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.44 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Grimsby Town (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.79 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | York City (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.25 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Barnet (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Swindon Town (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.34 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League Two | Rotherham United (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 70 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 0.28 | 13.2 | 9.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 3 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Cheltenham Town | 10 | 702 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Derby County | 25 | 703 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | SK Rapid | 17 | 1305 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Derby County | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 30 | 1408 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 7 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 129 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | UEFA Nations League | Austria | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | Derby County | Cheltenham Town | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Derby County | TBC | Transfer |
| 5 Feb 2026 | Derby County | SK Rapid | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Derby County | Free transfer |
| 1 Aug 2024 | Bristol City | Blackburn Rovers | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026 | Austria |
| 2026 | TBC |
| 2025/2026 | Derby County |
| 2024/2025 | Derby County |
| 2024/2025 | Austria |
| 2024/2025 | Blackburn Rovers |
| 2024 | Austria |
| 2023/2024 | West Bromwich Albion |
| 2023/2024 | Bristol City |
| 2023 | Austria |
| 2022 | Austria |