Denver NuggetsNuggets45-28Phoenix SunsSuns40-33
125-123FinalTuesday 24 March 2026

Denver Nuggets at Phoenix Suns Box Score

The Denver Nuggets beat the Phoenix Suns 125-123 on Tuesday 24 March 2026, a margin of 2. Nikola Jokic led the Denver Nuggets with 23 points, 17 rebounds and 17 assists. Devin Booker led the Phoenix Suns with 22 points, 3 rebounds and 8 assists. The lead changed hands 9 times.

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Denver NuggetsDEN45-2828393028125
Phoenix SunsPHX40-3335223828123
Lead changes
9
Times tied
11
Largest lead
DEN +12
Best run
PHX 9-0

Game leaders

Game flow

PHX ahead
DEN ahead
+15
+15
Q1Q2Q3Q4

Denver Nuggets box score

Player
Jamal MurrayJamal MurrayG38211601217-183-94-401+3
Nikola JokicNikola JokicC3523171700239-160-15-7314-5
Cameron JohnsonCameron JohnsonF33143211054-92-74-403-12
Christian BraunChristian BraunG32133100036-101-30-003+1
Aaron GordonAaron GordonF26166300245-91-15-1051-6
Tim Hardaway Jr.Tim Hardaway Jr.G23183200016-124-82-303+3
Bruce BrownBruce BrownG2399310244-71-20-027+6
Spencer JonesSpencer JonesF2247000152-40-00-034+8
Julian StrawtherJulian StrawtherG871100012-31-12-210+12
Team 125 50 35 2 2 9 27 45-88 51.1%13-32 40.6%22-30 73.3%14 36

Did not play:Tyus Jones, Jonas Valanciunas, Zeke Nnaji, Peyton Watson, Jalen Pickett, DaRon Holmes II, Curtis Jones, K.J. Simpson, David Roddy

Team stats

DENPHX
  • 45-88 (51.1%)Field goals39-89 (43.8%)
  • 13-32 (40.6%)Three-pointers17-47 (36.2%)
  • 22-30 (73.3%)Free throws28-37 (75.7%)
  • 58.5%Effective FG%53.4%
  • 61.8%True shooting58.4%
  • 50 (14)Rebounds41 (10)
  • 35Assists24
  • 9Turnovers3
  • 2Steals6
  • 2Blocks5
  • 27Fouls20
  • 129.9Offensive rating125.2

Pace 101.0 possessions per 48 minutes.

First basket, rebound and assist

  • Collin Gillespie
    First basketCollin GillespieCollin Gillespie makes 24-foot three pointer (Jalen Green assists)
    PHXQ1 11:46
  • Aaron Gordon
    First reboundAaron GordonAaron Gordon offensive rebound
    DENQ1 11:22
  • Jalen Green
    First assistJalen GreenCollin Gillespie makes 24-foot three pointer (Jalen Green assists)
    PHXQ1 11:46
Quick answers2 questions

What was the final score of Denver Nuggets at Phoenix Suns?

Denver Nuggets 125, Phoenix Suns 123 on Tuesday 24 March 2026. The Denver Nuggets won by 2. By quarter: Q1 28-35, Q2 39-22, Q3 30-38, Q4 28-28 (away first).

Who led the Denver Nuggets and the Phoenix Suns?

Nikola Jokic led the Denver Nuggets with 23 points, 17 rebounds and 17 assists. Devin Booker led the Phoenix Suns with 22 points, 3 rebounds and 8 assists. Every player's line, with the shooting splits, plus-minus and the advanced figures, is in the two team tables.