Cleveland Cavaliers at Philadelphia 76ers Box Score

The Cleveland Cavaliers beat the Philadelphia 76ers 117-115 on Friday 16 January 2026, a margin of 2. Jaylon Tyson led the Cleveland Cavaliers with 39 points, 5 rebounds and 4 assists. Joel Embiid led the Philadelphia 76ers with 33 points, 5 rebounds and 3 assists. The lead changed hands 10 times.

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Cleveland CavaliersCLE24-1931242933117
Philadelphia 76ersPHI22-1831312924115
Lead changes
10
Times tied
12
Largest lead
PHI +11
Best run
PHI 12-0

Game leaders

Game flow

PHI ahead
CLE ahead
+15
+15
Q1Q2Q3Q4

Cleveland Cavaliers box score

Player
Donovan MitchellDonovan MitchellG391391210614-134-71-218-2
Jaylon TysonJaylon TysonG-F383954004113-177-96-614+4
Evan MobleyEvan MobleyF-C36155414416-111-42-432-12
Jarrett AllenJarrett AllenC33107110244-60-02-225+5
De'Andre HunterDe'Andre HunterF31163411137-132-50-003+12
Craig PorterCraig PorterG22231100101-50-00-221+12
Nae'Qwan TomlinNae'Qwan TomlinF1895000044-90-21-114-7
Lonzo BallLonzo BallG1203110000-30-20-003-1
Tyrese ProctorTyrese ProctorG11132120015-83-50-002-1
Team 117 42 38 7 5 18 15 44-85 51.8%17-34 50.0%12-17 70.6%10 32

Did not play:Thomas Bryant, Larry Nance Jr., Darius Garland, Max Strus, Dean Wade, Sam Merrill, Chris Livingston, Luke Travers

Team stats

CLEPHI
  • 44-85 (51.8%)Field goals43-91 (47.3%)
  • 17-34 (50.0%)Three-pointers12-32 (37.5%)
  • 12-17 (70.6%)Free throws17-19 (89.5%)
  • 61.8%Effective FG%53.8%
  • 63.3%True shooting57.9%
  • 42 (10)Rebounds37 (13)
  • 38Assists28
  • 18Turnovers10
  • 7Steals11
  • 5Blocks8
  • 15Fouls15
  • 116.4Offensive rating119.3

Pace 101.9 possessions per 48 minutes.

First basket, rebound and assist

  • Evan Mobley
    First basketEvan MobleyEvan Mobley makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Donovan Mitchell assists)
    CLEQ1 11:41
  • Craig Porter Jr.
    First reboundCraig Porter Jr.Craig Porter Jr. offensive rebound
    CLEQ1 9:42
  • Donovan Mitchell
    First assistDonovan MitchellEvan Mobley makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Donovan Mitchell assists)
    CLEQ1 11:41
Quick answers2 questions

What was the final score of Cleveland Cavaliers at Philadelphia 76ers?

Cleveland Cavaliers 117, Philadelphia 76ers 115 on Friday 16 January 2026. The Cleveland Cavaliers won by 2. By quarter: Q1 31-31, Q2 24-31, Q3 29-29, Q4 33-24 (away first).

Who led the Cleveland Cavaliers and the Philadelphia 76ers?

Jaylon Tyson led the Cleveland Cavaliers with 39 points, 5 rebounds and 4 assists. Joel Embiid led the Philadelphia 76ers with 33 points, 5 rebounds and 3 assists. Every player's line, with the shooting splits, plus-minus and the advanced figures, is in the two team tables.