Golden State Warriors at Los Angeles Lakers Box Score

The Golden State Warriors beat the Los Angeles Lakers 119-109 on Tuesday 21 October 2025, a margin of 10. Jimmy Butler led the Golden State Warriors with 31 points, 5 rebounds and 4 assists. Luka Doncic led the Los Angeles Lakers with 43 points, 12 rebounds and 9 assists. The lead changed hands 7 times.

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Golden State WarriorsGSW1-028273529119
Los Angeles LakersLAL0-122322530109
Lead changes
7
Times tied
5
Largest lead
GSW +17
Best run
GSW 11-0

Game leaders

Game flow

LAL ahead
GSW ahead
+20
+20
Q1Q2Q3Q4

Golden State Warriors box score

Player
Jimmy ButlerJimmy ButlerG-F35315410147-141-216-1623+20
Jonathan KumingaJonathan KumingaF33179610236-114-61-236+4
Brandin PodziemskiBrandin PodziemskiG3377210123-71-40-016+13
Stephen CurryStephen CurryG32231431236-143-98-801+1
Draymond GreenDraymond GreenF2887912453-61-31-316+20
Buddy HieldBuddy HieldG22171010206-115-100-001+5
Al HorfordAl HorfordC-F2055100242-71-40-005-10
Will RichardWill RichardG1451110022-21-10-010-11
Gary Payton IIGary Payton IIG1262111333-60-10-011+3
Quinten PostQuinten PostC902100010-00-00-002+5
Gui SantosGui SantosF300000100-00-00-0000
Team 119 40 29 10 4 18 27 38-78 48.7%17-40 42.5%26-29 89.7%9 31

Did not play:De'Anthony Melton, Moses Moody, Trayce Jackson-Davis, Pat Spencer, Alex Toohey, Jackson Rowe

Team stats

GSWLAL
  • 38-78 (48.7%)Field goals42-77 (54.5%)
  • 17-40 (42.5%)Three-pointers8-32 (25.0%)
  • 26-29 (89.7%)Free throws17-28 (60.7%)
  • 59.6%Effective FG%59.7%
  • 65.6%True shooting61.0%
  • 40 (9)Rebounds39 (7)
  • 29Assists23
  • 18Turnovers19
  • 10Steals7
  • 4Blocks2
  • 27Fouls21
  • 119.3Offensive rating107.6

Pace 101.9 possessions per 48 minutes.

First basket, rebound and assist

  • Luka Doncic
    First basketLuka DoncicLuka Doncic makes 13-foot two point shot
    LALQ1 11:39
  • Austin Reaves
    First reboundAustin ReavesAustin Reaves defensive rebound
    LALQ1 11:24
  • Jonathan Kuminga
    First assistJonathan KumingaBrandin Podziemski makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot (Jonathan Kuminga assists)
    GSWQ1 11:00
Quick answers2 questions

What was the final score of Golden State Warriors at Los Angeles Lakers?

Golden State Warriors 119, Los Angeles Lakers 109 on Tuesday 21 October 2025. The Golden State Warriors won by 10. By quarter: Q1 28-22, Q2 27-32, Q3 35-25, Q4 29-30 (away first).

Who led the Golden State Warriors and the Los Angeles Lakers?

Jimmy Butler led the Golden State Warriors with 31 points, 5 rebounds and 4 assists. Luka Doncic led the Los Angeles Lakers with 43 points, 12 rebounds and 9 assists. Every player's line, with the shooting splits, plus-minus and the advanced figures, is in the two team tables.