New Orleans Pelicans at Indiana Pacers Box Score

The Indiana Pacers beat the New Orleans Pelicans 127-119 on Friday 16 January 2026, a margin of 8. Zion Williamson led the New Orleans Pelicans with 27 points, 6 rebounds and 7 assists. Jay Huff led the Indiana Pacers with 29 points, 9 rebounds and 1 assists. The lead changed hands 4 times.

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
New Orleans PelicansNOP10-3433332726119
Indiana PacersIND10-3231422925127
Lead changes
4
Times tied
10
Largest lead
IND +16
Best run
IND 10-0

Game leaders

Game flow

IND ahead
NOP ahead
+20
+20
Q1Q2Q3Q4

New Orleans Pelicans box score

Player
Trey Murphy IIITrey Murphy IIIF38224511137-215-143-413+1
Zion WilliamsonZion WilliamsonF332767103310-120-07-1006+3
Saddiq BeySaddiq BeyF32204100036-102-36-8040
Jeremiah FearsJeremiah FearsG31166520025-92-44-406+8
Derik QueenDerik QueenC281412300115-110-04-448-2
Yves MissiYves MissiC2023003211-30-10-030-6
Jordan PooleJordan PooleG17112100114-73-40-002-14
Bryce McGowensBryce McGowensG1641000012-30-10-001-10
Karlo MatkovicKarlo MatkovicF-C1532000011-41-20-002-11
Jordan HawkinsJordan HawkinsG1002000000-20-20-002-9
Team 119 42 22 4 4 8 16 41-82 50.0%13-31 41.9%24-30 80.0%8 34

Did not play:DeAndre Jordan, Kevon Looney, Dejounte Murray, Herbert Jones, Jose Alvarado, Trey Alexander, Micah Peavy, Hunter Dickinson

Team stats

NOPIND
  • 41-82 (50.0%)Field goals52-101 (51.5%)
  • 13-31 (41.9%)Three-pointers15-43 (34.9%)
  • 24-30 (80.0%)Free throws8-12 (66.7%)
  • 57.9%Effective FG%58.9%
  • 62.5%True shooting59.7%
  • 42 (8)Rebounds43 (13)
  • 22Assists37
  • 8Turnovers7
  • 4Steals5
  • 4Blocks7
  • 16Fouls22
  • 125.0Offensive rating126.6

Pace 98.1 possessions per 48 minutes.

First basket, rebound and assist

  • Pascal Siakam
    First basketPascal SiakamPascal Siakam makes two point shot (Johnny Furphy assists)
    INDQ1 11:18
  • Derik Queen
    First reboundDerik QueenDerik Queen defensive rebound
    NOPQ1 11:33
  • Johnny Furphy
    First assistJohnny FurphyPascal Siakam makes two point shot (Johnny Furphy assists)
    INDQ1 11:18
Quick answers2 questions

What was the final score of New Orleans Pelicans at Indiana Pacers?

New Orleans Pelicans 119, Indiana Pacers 127 on Friday 16 January 2026. The Indiana Pacers won by 8. By quarter: Q1 33-31, Q2 33-42, Q3 27-29, Q4 26-25 (away first).

Who led the New Orleans Pelicans and the Indiana Pacers?

Zion Williamson led the New Orleans Pelicans with 27 points, 6 rebounds and 7 assists. Jay Huff led the Indiana Pacers with 29 points, 9 rebounds and 1 assists. Every player's line, with the shooting splits, plus-minus and the advanced figures, is in the two team tables.