New Orleans Pelicans at Indiana Pacers Box Score

The Indiana Pacers beat the New Orleans Pelicans 119-104 on Sunday 15 December 2024, a margin of 15. Brandon Boston Jr. led the New Orleans Pelicans with 20 points, 2 rebounds and 1 assists. Pascal Siakam led the Indiana Pacers with 22 points, 5 rebounds and 2 assists.

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
New Orleans PelicansNOP5-2228143824104
Indiana PacersIND12-1531284020119

Game leaders

New Orleans Pelicans box score

Player
Herbert JonesHerbert JonesF38195340336-172-85-532-13
Trey Murphy IIITrey Murphy IIIF36166212205-162-104-415-12
Dejounte MurrayDejounte MurrayG35197720818-152-31-216-14
Yves MissiYves MissiC34914211034-70-01-259-14
Brandon Boston Jr.Brandon Boston Jr.G31202110137-153-43-511-8
CJ McCollumCJ McCollumG31153210366-181-52-221-10
Javonte GreenJavonte GreenG-F1464000122-50-22-313-1
Daniel TheisDaniel TheisF1404111010-20-00-031+1
Jamal CainJamal CainF804000000-20-10-022-4
Team 104 49 18 11 4 18 19 38-97 39.2%10-33 30.3%18-23 78.3%19 30

Did not play:Brandon Ingram, Zion Williamson, Jose Alvarado, Jordan Hawkins, Trey Jemison, Antonio Reeves, Karlo Matkovic, Jeremiah Robinson-Earl

Team stats

NOPIND
  • 38-97 (39.2%)Field goals41-81 (50.6%)
  • 10-33 (30.3%)Three-pointers16-38 (42.1%)
  • 18-23 (78.3%)Free throws21-24 (87.5%)
  • 44.3%Effective FG%60.5%
  • 48.5%True shooting65.0%
  • 49 (19)Rebounds43 (7)
  • 18Assists33
  • 18Turnovers17
  • 11Steals10
  • 4Blocks9
  • 19Fouls21
  • 98.0Offensive rating117.2

Pace 101.6 possessions per 48 minutes.

Quick answers2 questions

What was the final score of New Orleans Pelicans at Indiana Pacers?

New Orleans Pelicans 104, Indiana Pacers 119 on Sunday 15 December 2024. The Indiana Pacers won by 15. By quarter: Q1 28-31, Q2 14-28, Q3 38-40, Q4 24-20 (away first).

Who led the New Orleans Pelicans and the Indiana Pacers?

Brandon Boston Jr. led the New Orleans Pelicans with 20 points, 2 rebounds and 1 assists. Pascal Siakam led the Indiana Pacers with 22 points, 5 rebounds and 2 assists. Every player's line, with the shooting splits, plus-minus and the advanced figures, is in the two team tables.