Memphis Grizzlies at Indiana Pacers Box Score

The Memphis Grizzlies beat the Indiana Pacers 125-106 on Sunday 1 March 2026, a margin of 19. Taylor Hendricks led the Memphis Grizzlies with 19 points, 5 rebounds and 0 assists. Jarace Walker led the Indiana Pacers with 21 points, 3 rebounds and 2 assists. The lead changed hands 13 times.

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Memphis GrizzliesMEM23-3634312634125
Indiana PacersIND15-4634262323106
Lead changes
13
Times tied
11
Largest lead
MEM +21
Best run
MEM 10-0

Game leaders

Game flow

IND ahead
MEM ahead
+25
+25
Q1Q2Q3Q4

Memphis Grizzlies box score

Player
Rayan RupertRayan RupertG-F34166111254-92-46-624+12
Walter Clayton Jr.Walter Clayton Jr.G34731441212-51-32-203+17
Taylor HendricksTaylor HendricksF24195010137-115-80-014+16
Cam SpencerCam SpencerG24103420104-72-30-003+4
Jahmai MashackJahmai MashackG2342103302-70-20-011+12
Jaylen WellsJaylen WellsF21183120128-92-30-021+8
Olivier-Maxence ProsperOlivier-Maxence ProsperF21172310018-91-20-0200
Scotty Pippen Jr.Scotty Pippen Jr.G20163500217-160-12-221+4
GG JacksonGG JacksonF20119203004-121-42-236+2
Javon SmallJavon SmallG1974311032-91-52-204+20
Team 125 40 34 12 9 12 16 48-94 51.1%15-35 42.9%14-14 100.0%13 27

Did not play:Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Brandon Clarke, Ty Jerome, Ja Morant, Santi Aldama, Zach Edey, Cedric Coward, Taj Gibson

Team stats

MEMIND
  • 48-94 (51.1%)Field goals39-80 (48.8%)
  • 15-35 (42.9%)Three-pointers15-39 (38.5%)
  • 14-14 (100.0%)Free throws13-19 (68.4%)
  • 59.0%Effective FG%58.1%
  • 62.4%True shooting60.0%
  • 40 (13)Rebounds31 (7)
  • 34Assists29
  • 12Turnovers18
  • 12Steals5
  • 9Blocks9
  • 16Fouls13
  • 126.1Offensive rating106.7

Pace 99.6 possessions per 48 minutes.

First basket, rebound and assist

  • Obi Toppin
    First basketObi ToppinObi Toppin makes 16-foot jumper (Kam Jones assists)
    INDQ1 11:36
  • Jay Huff
    First reboundJay HuffJay Huff offensive rebound
    INDQ1 9:47
  • Kam Jones
    First assistKam JonesObi Toppin makes 16-foot jumper (Kam Jones assists)
    INDQ1 11:36
Quick answers2 questions

What was the final score of Memphis Grizzlies at Indiana Pacers?

Memphis Grizzlies 125, Indiana Pacers 106 on Sunday 1 March 2026. The Memphis Grizzlies won by 19. By quarter: Q1 34-34, Q2 31-26, Q3 26-23, Q4 34-23 (away first).

Who led the Memphis Grizzlies and the Indiana Pacers?

Taylor Hendricks led the Memphis Grizzlies with 19 points, 5 rebounds and 0 assists. Jarace Walker led the Indiana Pacers with 21 points, 3 rebounds and 2 assists. Every player's line, with the shooting splits, plus-minus and the advanced figures, is in the two team tables.