Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · ICC Cricket World Cup Super League · 2020— Leaders · ICC Cricket World Cup Super League · 2020 Leader so far Leader so far

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 most sixes

Updated , after Ireland vs Bangladesh

Glenn Maxwell leads ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 with 34 sixes (Australia) · Jos Buttler (33) and Harry Tector (31) next

Season 2020
Our projections for every player's next matchCricket Pro ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Sixes Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg BF SR 4s 100s
1Glenn Maxwell AUS 14252 AUS14252341616161660546.54454133.26431
2Jos Buttler ENG 26769 ENG26769331919191977348.31694111.38512
3Harry Tector IRE 4514021* IRE4514021*31212121211,00559.121,19184.38773
4Rahmanullah Gurbaz AFG 56853 AFG56853251515151558241.5765988.32493
5Paul Stirling IRE 60015 IRE60015232020202083541.7598384.94903
6Jonny Bairstow ENG 0387 ENG0387221211121153248.3654098.52492
7Aiden Markram SA 17551*39 SA17551*39211816181658341.64545106.97521
8Nicholas PooranWest Indies WI 91228West Indies WI91228202020202039121.7247482.49220
9Dawid Malan ENG 011114* ENG011114*191717171774957.6279694.10634
10Babar Azam PAK 47966 PAK4796617212121211,45476.531,54993.871486
Our projections for every player's next match Cricket Pro ›
11Fakhar ZamanPAK172019201982743.5395486.69904
12David MillerSA171312131248754.11417116.79350
13Moeen AliENG161816181641927.9348985.69320
14Rishabh PantIND161312131249144.64450109.11501
15Quinton de KockSA161212121260850.67590103.05682
16Travis HeadAUS16999955068.75490112.24552
17Wanindu HasarangaSL152120212048426.89472102.54430
18Mohammad MahmudullahBAN152019201956340.2173576.60310
19Rassie van der DussenSA141818181886862.0091794.66703
20Shamarh BrooksWI141515151557140.7972378.98431
21Lokesh RahulIND141212121242638.7347290.25271
22Hardik PandyaIND141210121042947.67371115.63360
23Liam LivingstoneENG1410810820233.67164123.17150
24Odean SmithWI14555514436.0075192.0080
25Sikandar RazaZIM132322232264332.1575685.05501
26Tom LathamNZ132120212075947.4480294.64673
27Charith AsalankaSL132120212077042.7886289.33611
28Sam CurranENG131611161124130.1324797.57150
29Michael BracewellNZ131513151332235.78300107.33261
30Finn AllenNZ131313131344334.0846794.86530
31Kyle MayersWI131211121134531.3638988.69342
32Glenn PhillipsNZ1311911929937.3830897.08210
33Ben StokesENG13989823729.63209113.40210
34Rashid KhanAFG121512151222925.44171133.92150
35Janneman MalanSA121413141367656.3378386.33692
36Dasun ShanakaSL112424242450923.1464279.28371
37George DockrellIRE111716171638429.54383100.26350
38Martin GuptillNZ111414141445632.5753784.92502
39Steven SmithAUS111414141475568.6480893.44793
40Alzarri JosephWI102216221620418.5529668.92160
41Aaron FinchAUS102020202052426.2065979.51501
42David WarnerAUS101818181874041.1180691.81831
43Mark AdairIRE101512151213126.2090145.5670
44Kieron PollardWI1010910921026.2522991.70140
45Akeal HoseinWI92316231618914.5423979.08120
46Jason RoyENG92222222275535.95743101.621083
47Shai HopeWI92020202085545.001,09977.80943
48Imam ul HaqPAK91919191982245.6793787.73662
49Vikramjit SinghNLD91717171748228.3567671.30590
50Rahmat ShahAFG91515151572551.791,00772.00601
51Daryl MitchellNZ91514151442435.3350983.30341
52Najibullah ZadranAFG91313131338838.8042291.94360
53Teja NidamanuruNLD91212121231731.7036187.81181
54Evin LewisWI9666623747.4030777.20191
55Tamim IqbalBAN82424242478334.041,02776.24871
56Scott EdwardsNLD82423242376736.5286888.36580
57Chamika KarunaratneSL82019201941131.6249583.03260
58Lorcan TuckerIRE81815181531922.7939480.96200
59Marcus StoinisAUS81614161424617.5725696.09200
60Andile PhehlukwayoSA81411141117415.8221182.46110
61Cameron GreenAUS81311131129058.0032190.34230
62Mitchell MarshAUS81212121227522.9235278.13210
63Shadab KhanPAK810910925932.38254101.97150
64Will YoungNZ81010101035250.2940187.78292
65Alex CareyAUS72625262574537.2588184.56591
66Ryan BurlZIM71817181729219.4739274.49250
67Kyle VerreynneSA710710727045.0031984.64200
68Brendan TaylorZIM7989835844.7541486.47411
69Darren BravoWI7999920725.8830268.54131
70Khushdil ShahPAK7989819933.1721094.76140
71Shubman GillIND7878738677.20371104.04411
72Hasan AliPAK776768320.7552159.6260
73Deepak ChaharIND7757517458.00164106.10160
74Ravindra JadejaIND7555515150.3315796.1870
75Sanju SamsonIND7545414046.67136102.94120
76Litton DasBAN62323232365528.4882879.11712
77Shikhar DhawanIND62222222289447.051,09781.491120
78Bas de LeedeNLD61918191844824.8978756.93250
79Kusal MendisSL61616161644934.5454881.93430
80Jason HolderWI61514151421219.2731367.73170
81Afif HossainBAN61514151438638.6044586.74370
82Logan van BeekNLD61515151522819.0029976.25140
83Hashmatullah ShahidiAFG61414141444334.0862870.54380
84Brandon KingWI61010101021126.3823290.95210
85Sam BillingsENG6989829937.3834087.94251
86Rohit SharmaIND6999926132.6326399.24390
87Rovman PowellWI6666616828.0019884.85120
88Mehidy Hasan MirazBAN52316231627919.9337674.20220
89Mushfiqur RahimBAN52120212075444.3597177.65541
90Max O'DowdNLD52121212162431.2088170.83650
91Regis ChakabvaZIM51817181743827.3858574.87370
92Temba BavumaSA51717171766347.3676287.01612
93Sean WilliamsZIM51615161562544.6471487.54662
94Suryakumar YadavIND51412141235439.33354100.00380
95Mohammad NabiAFG512912918623.2522682.30150
96Shardul ThakurIND511711713834.50125110.40120
97Heinrich KlaasenSA51111111128525.91268106.34250
98James NeeshamNZ5878712320.50110111.8280
99Avishka FernandoSL5888831138.8836884.51251
100Ibrahim ZadranAFG5777743071.6748888.11453
Showing top 10 of 230

Sixes: sixes · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More ICC Cricket World Cup Super League leaderboards

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 Most Sixes

Glenn Maxwell leads ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 with 34 sixes for Australia, ahead of Jos Buttler (33) and Harry Tector (31). The ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 sixes leaderboard ranks all 230 players who have contributed sixes this season. The leading six hitter can change after every match as the season progresses. Filter by team to analyse sixes depth across squads.

Frequently asked questions

Who has the most sixes in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020?

Glenn Maxwell leads ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 with 34 sixes from 16 matches, averaging 46.54 at a strike rate of 133.26. Jos Buttler is second on 33 and Harry Tector third on 31. The table ranks every player in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 by sixes, with their team and matches.

Who are the top six hitters in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020?

The top three six hitters in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 are Glenn Maxwell (34 in 16 matches), Jos Buttler (33 in 19 matches) and Harry Tector (31 in 21 matches). Glenn Maxwell is 1 six clear of Jos Buttler. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.